• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,858
HF Professionals:16,357
Service Provider:497

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers July

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund6.54%
Accre...Hedge Fund5.10%
One G...Hedge Fund3.88%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
SVAM ...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.51%
NuWav...Managed Accounts4.93%
SVAM ...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures2.53%

As of: Aug. 21, 2019 - 00:15 CEST

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers June

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Accre...Hedge Fund11.83%
Lever...Hedge Fund11.56%
Orien...Hedge Fund9.28%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Cross...Managed Accounts8.28%
NuWav...Managed Accounts7.30%
S.E.A...Mutual Fund / Other5.30%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund07/201954.88%
Haida...Hedge Fund06/201925.88%
Haida...Hedge Fund06/201925.88%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Haida...Hedge Fund06/201925.88%103.11%
Haida...Hedge Fund06/201925.88%103.00%
Orien...Hedge Fund07/20195.27%86.27%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJuly% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index0.43%62.86%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.62%59.38%
MHX Fund of Funds Index2.03%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.21%81.82%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.75%45.45%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index0.50%100.00%
Other Investment Funds-1.68%--

As of: Aug. 21, 2019 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.