• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,895
HF Professionals:16,361
Service Provider:506

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers December

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Easte...Hedge Fund9.20%
Orien...Hedge Fund7.74%
Nanji...Hedge Fund7.26%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
IMFC ...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12.20%
Cross...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures6.00%
Steyn...Mutual Fund / Other4.72%

As of: Jan. 19, 2021 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers November

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Pinna...Hedge Fund44.59%
Ardsl...Hedge Fund21.85%
Praes...Hedge Fund13.34%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
KCM S...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures18.39%
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other11.61%
QQFun...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures9.99%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Easte...Hedge Fund12/202093.14%
QQFun...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12/202090.37%
Orien...Hedge Fund12/202064.31%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
QQFun...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12/202090.37%331.62%
Easte...Hedge Fund12/202093.14%124.10%
Orien...Hedge Fund12/202064.31%94.12%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesDecember% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index2.20%77.08%
MHX Hedge Fund Index2.46%86.36%
MHX Fund of Funds Index3.83%100.00%
MHX CTA Index2.11%60.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.40%62.50%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index4.23%100.00%
Other Investment Funds2.05%50.00%

As of: Jan. 19, 2021 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.