• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,950
HF Professionals:16,367
Service Provider:515

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers January

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Schut...Hedge Fund9.89%
Dynam...Hedge Fund4.32%
Taran...Hedge Fund4.20%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures9.89%
Oxeye...Managed Accounts7.14%
Priva...Venture Capital / Private Equity4.73%

As of: Feb. 21, 2024 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers December

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
TrueC...Hedge Fund18.32%
Schut...Hedge Fund13.68%
Haida...Hedge Fund12.57%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other6.66%
Priva...Venture Capital / Private Equity5.23%
Nanji...Mutual Fund / Other4.65%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Orien...Hedge Fund12/202342.05%
Prosp...Hedge Fund01/202436.54%
Steyn...Mutual Fund / Other01/202436.27%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Haida...Hedge Fund01/2024-37.69%159.62%
Haida...Hedge Fund01/2024-37.70%156.48%
Steyn...Hedge Fund01/202412.26%96.40%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJanuary% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index0.79%60.42%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.13%53.13%
MHX CTA Index2.20%50.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.51%83.33%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index4.73%100.00%
Other Investment Funds2.22%100.00%

As of: Feb. 21, 2024 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

There are no upcoming Conferences & Events


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.