• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,854
HF Professionals:16,356
Service Provider:493

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers February

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund9.07%
Portl...Hedge Fund7.05%
Portl...Hedge Fund5.88%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.82%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.82%
Cross...Managed Accounts4.04%

As of: Mar. 22, 2019 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers January

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund33.22%
Accre...Hedge Fund17.92%
Shake...Fund of Funds10.19%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Cross...Managed Accounts19.49%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures10.35%
NuWav...Managed Accounts8.61%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Tiany...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures02/201930.41%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures02/201925.02%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures02/201924.99%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Lever...Hedge Fund02/201921.64%128.70%
Shake...Fund of Funds02/20198.11%57.64%
Haida...Hedge Fund01/2019-5.07%55.38%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesFebruary% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.18%73.49%
MHX Hedge Fund Index2.06%81.25%
MHX Fund of Funds Index0.83%66.67%
MHX CTA Index0.22%64.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.72%66.67%
Other Investment Funds2.12%100.00%

As of: Mar. 22, 2019 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.