• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,913
HF Professionals:16,362
Service Provider:509

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers August

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Adrig...Hedge Fund7.21%
Schut...Hedge Fund5.56%
Orien...Hedge Fund3.87%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures6.10%
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other5.33%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures4.15%

As of: Sep. 21, 2021 - 00:15 CEST

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers July

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
RDX C...Hedge Fund22.90%
Simco...Hedge Fund7.72%
Vesti...Hedge Fund4.01%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
QQFun...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures6.28%
Contr...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures3.88%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures2.37%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Vesti...Hedge Fund07/2021116.02%
Vesti...Hedge Fund07/202186.94%
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other08/202156.99%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Vesti...Hedge Fund07/202186.94%13,211.80%
Vesti...Hedge Fund07/2021116.02%4,747.66%
QQFun...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures08/202114.89%289.27%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesAugust% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index-0.27%16.67%
MHX Aggregate Index0.85%65.57%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.69%58.82%
MHX Fund of Funds Index0.61%66.67%
MHX CTA Index1.30%63.64%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.35%87.50%
Other Investment Funds3.67%100.00%

As of: Sep. 21, 2021 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.