• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,849
HF Professionals:16,356
Service Provider:493

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers January

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund33.22%
Accre...Hedge Fund17.92%
Shake...Fund of Funds11.00%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures10.35%
NuWav...Managed Accounts8.61%
V4 - ...Managed Accounts5.68%

As of: Feb. 16, 2019 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers December

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund4.74%
Tom C...Hedge Fund3.20%
Quadr...Hedge Fund2.10%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
NuWav...Managed Accounts5.25%
Tiany...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures4.20%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures3.77%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
LTE P...Hedge Fund11/201826.25%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12/201823.63%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12/201823.59%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Lever...Hedge Fund01/20195.05%111.74%
Haida...Hedge Fund12/20188.02%62.76%
Haida...Hedge Fund12/20188.16%62.15%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJanuary% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index2.68%75.44%
MHX Hedge Fund Index5.42%77.78%
MHX Fund of Funds Index3.51%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.68%73.68%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.58%63.64%
Other Investment Funds1.89%75.00%

As of: Feb. 16, 2019 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.