• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,937
HF Professionals:16,365
Service Provider:514

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers April

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Portl...Hedge Fund3.90%
Schut...Hedge Fund3.74%
Shake...Fund of Funds2.80%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
IMFC ...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.65%
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other3.84%
V4 - ...Managed Accounts3.10%

As of: Jun. 08, 2023 - 00:15 CEST

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers March

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Schut...Hedge Fund27.70%
TrueC...Hedge Fund9.88%
Orien...Hedge Fund7.28%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12.11%
Steyn...Mutual Fund / Other6.90%
Oxeye...Managed Accounts4.46%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Dynam...Hedge Fund04/202320.91%
Simco...Hedge Fund04/202315.55%
IXI I...Hedge Fund04/202313.52%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Haida...Hedge Fund04/2023-41.18%122.64%
Haida...Hedge Fund04/2023-41.03%120.78%
Ardsl...Hedge Fund04/202311.84%113.85%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesApril% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index0.32%60.66%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.03%55.26%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.64%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.82%83.33%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.30%54.55%
Other Investment Funds1.72%75.00%

As of: Jun. 08, 2023 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

There are no upcoming Conferences & Events


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.