• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,876
HF Professionals:16,358
Service Provider:499

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers October

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Portl...Hedge Fund8.37%
Portl...Hedge Fund8.27%
Allar...Hedge Fund4.34%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
KCM S...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures8.10%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures7.62%
S.E.A...Mutual Fund / Other4.00%

As of: Dec. 08, 2019 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers September

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Pinna...Hedge Fund7.65%
Accre...Hedge Fund6.05%
Ardsl...Hedge Fund4.55%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
V4 - ...Managed Accounts3.35%
NuWav...Managed Accounts3.21%
FX Ba...Managed Accounts2.25%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund11/201992.41%
Portl...Hedge Fund10/201934.53%
Haida...Hedge Fund10/201931.28%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Haida...Hedge Fund10/201931.28%112.74%
Lever...Hedge Fund11/201992.41%98.88%
Orien...Hedge Fund10/201930.34%90.90%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesOctober% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index0.79%66.67%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.81%64.44%
MHX Fund of Funds Index0.40%62.50%
MHX CTA Index0.60%61.11%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.89%75.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index1.00%100.00%
Other Investment Funds1.49%83.33%

As of: Dec. 08, 2019 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.