• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,884
HF Professionals:16,360
Service Provider:502

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers July

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Ardsl...Hedge Fund13.07%
Wavef...Hedge Fund8.11%
Dynam...Hedge Fund5.08%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12.28%
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other8.06%
Vini ...Venture Capital / Private Equity7.93%

As of: Aug. 14, 2020 - 00:15 CEST

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers June

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Orien...Hedge Fund9.58%
Chobe...Hedge Fund6.17%
Allar...Hedge Fund5.44%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Vini ...Venture Capital / Private Equity6.25%
Q Ind...Mutual Fund / Other5.97%
NuWav...Managed Accounts2.79%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Haida...Hedge Fund06/202038.05%
Haida...Hedge Fund06/202037.69%
Orien...Hedge Fund06/202037.39%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Haida...Hedge Fund06/202037.69%165.38%
Haida...Hedge Fund06/202038.05%164.90%
Orien...Hedge Fund06/202037.39%96.92%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJuly% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.89%83.02%
MHX Hedge Fund Index1.99%86.36%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.28%71.43%
MHX CTA Index2.86%100.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.19%70.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index7.93%100.00%
Other Investment Funds2.92%66.67%

As of: Aug. 14, 2020 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.