• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,876
HF Professionals:16,358
Service Provider:499

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers December

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund8.12%
Earth...Hedge Fund5.61%
Barin...Hedge Fund5.00%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Cross...Managed Accounts14.71%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures6.45%
S.E.A...Mutual Fund / Other4.60%

As of: Jan. 25, 2020 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers November

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Ardsl...Hedge Fund5.66%
Portl...Hedge Fund4.65%
Portl...Hedge Fund4.49%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Cross...Managed Accounts6.20%
SVAM ...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures3.75%
Steyn...Mutual Fund / Other3.49%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund12/201998.62%
Portl...Hedge Fund12/201941.70%
Portl...Hedge Fund12/201939.42%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Orien...Hedge Fund12/201931.74%105.40%
Haida...Hedge Fund11/201938.56%104.87%
Haida...Hedge Fund11/201938.64%104.23%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesDecember% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.49%77.50%
MHX Hedge Fund Index1.89%86.84%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.25%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.72%68.42%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.48%50.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index1.00%100.00%
Other Investment Funds1.74%80.00%

As of: Jan. 25, 2020 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.