• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,858
HF Professionals:16,357
Service Provider:496

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers June

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund11.56%
Orien...Hedge Fund9.28%
Portl...Hedge Fund6.25%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Cross...Managed Accounts8.28%
NuWav...Managed Accounts7.08%
S.E.A...Mutual Fund / Other5.30%

As of: Jul. 23, 2019 - 00:15 CEST

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers May

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Haida...Hedge Fund8.98%
Haida...Hedge Fund8.98%
One G...Hedge Fund4.04%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Red O...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures11.39%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures10.57%
Oxeye...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures3.81%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Lever...Hedge Fund06/201953.86%
Tiany...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures06/201926.04%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures06/201918.81%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Haida...Hedge Fund05/201918.06%113.55%
Haida...Hedge Fund05/201918.06%113.48%
Orien...Hedge Fund06/20193.21%91.90%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJune% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.61%81.71%
MHX Hedge Fund Index2.32%79.41%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.10%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.53%83.33%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.18%83.33%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index1.00%100.00%
Other Investment Funds1.34%60.00%

As of: Jul. 23, 2019 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.