• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,956
HF Professionals:16,368
Service Provider:516

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2024 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2024
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Commodities23.019.305.726.45------------------
Convertible Arbitrage8.871.293.443.91------------------
Equity Hedged7.55-0.423.342.93-1.753.120.22------------
Equity Long only16.36-0.835.652.60-0.005.762.36------------
Equity Long/Short4.031.070.170.630.670.470.95------------
Event Driven5.540.871.921.52-0.291.43--------------
Fixed Income1.200.47-0.781.51------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage1.350.350.360.110.250.27--------------
Forex ( Currencies)4.750.18-1.033.232.130.200.01------------
Global Macro-4.72-1.610.973.73-4.39-2.23-1.10------------
Long Bias36.609.893.492.50-14.8317.9316.67------------
Market Neutral3.752.83-1.531.381.71-0.63--------------
Merger Arbitrage2.590.010.310.320.24-0.141.86------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified4.570.641.381.23-0.010.450.80------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies13.791.712.631.80-0.194.332.84------------
Private Equity4.734.73----------------------
Quantitative5.31-0.447.712.43-4.461.13-0.77------------
Sector: Real Estate3.420.760.650.650.660.65--------------
Value6.78-3.242.693.05-6.009.671.17------------
Volatility1.40-0.730.010.78-0.201.65-0.11------------
Other0.312.401.67-1.84-0.45-1.39--------------
Currency (CTA)0.230.69-0.03-1.10-0.090.100.68------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.570.26-0.720.140.740.730.42------------
Stock Index (CTA)5.670.782.09-0.07-0.621.561.85------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)6.860.535.102.971.66-2.97-0.43------------
Volatility (CTA)-17.859.891.25-11.52-11.01-6.23--------------

Last updated: 2024-07-20

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.