• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,909
HF Professionals:16,362
Service Provider:508

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2021 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2021
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Aggressive Growth1,010.73-0.778.553.3825.173.096.95------------
Commodities18.735.575.319.46-8.175.021.17------------
Convertible Arbitrage7.581.83-0.22-2.860.95-0.53-1.33------------
Equity Hedged11.60-0.212.750.465.08-0.103.21------------
Equity Long only9.293.361.18-0.972.242.530.68------------
Equity Long/Short78.2220.2310.706.466.488.638.48------------
Event Driven19.916.263.522.772.433.55--------------
Fixed Income0.04-0.21-0.35-0.240.850.400.77------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage3.990.830.760.570.560.560.65------------
Fixed Income High Yield1.52-0.22-0.02-0.070.750.120.96------------
Forex ( Currencies)5.520.510.852.45-0.120.671.06------------
Global Macro24.532.077.755.412.036.22-9.47------------
Merger Arbitrage2.190.21-0.22-0.051.540.85-0.15------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified6.410.412.190.311.911.070.37------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies7.670.441.220.871.310.093.53------------
Private Equity12.662.664.800.021.532.630.48------------
Quantitative7.29-0.024.640.811.380.260.08------------
Regulation D9.81-0.571.99-0.561.414.331.78------------
Volatility0.27-1.33-1.371.290.941.46-0.68------------
Other2.760.610.510.160.510.570.09------------
Currency (CTA)3.960.980.05-0.011.670.470.75------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-0.43-1.481.23-0.31-2.082.56-0.28------------
Stock Index (CTA)1.70-2.471.25-0.37-1.544.480.50------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0.43-0.93-0.16-1.322.130.66-0.77------------
Volatility (CTA)-0.980.942.17-6.04-5.473.344.61------------

Last updated: 2021-07-31

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.