• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,854
HF Professionals:16,357
Service Provider:493

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2019 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2019
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist9.5810.034.15-4.38------------------
Aggressive Growth13.483.804.144.98------------------
Equity Hedged11.416.095.68-0.63------------------
Equity Long only10.624.033.272.96------------------
Equity Long/Short5.282.381.411.41------------------
Event Driven6.335.093.14-1.90------------------
Fixed Income50.8033.229.073.78------------------
Fixed Income High Yield5.232.441.411.31------------------
Forex ( Currencies)3.521.330.411.75------------------
Global Macro-1.640.63-2.08-0.18------------------
Long Bias4.214.080.43-0.30------------------
Merger Arbitrage2.731.730.610.38------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages1.740.960.360.41------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified3.182.210.690.25------------------
Quantitative1.661.440.67-0.45------------------
Regulation D6.263.561.471.12------------------
Small/Micro Cap22.4517.923.84--------------------
Value13.328.643.490.79------------------
Volatility8.674.402.511.54------------------
Other9.257.421.85-0.14------------------
Currency (CTA)3.421.430.611.34------------------
Discretionary (CTA)0.59-1.65-2.584.98------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)7.052.132.032.73------------------
Financial (CTA)1.900.680.610.61------------------
Interest Rates (CTA)1.600.630.150.81------------------
Stock Index (CTA)1.310.73-0.200.78------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.70-1.640.731.63------------------
Volatility (CTA)-15.444.17-5.41-14.18------------------

Last updated: 2019-04-20

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.