• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.954
HF Professionals:16.367
Service Provider:516

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2024 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2024
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Commodities23,019,305,726,45------------------
Convertible Arbitrage8,871,293,443,91------------------
Equity Hedged7,81-1,134,273,13-1,953,42--------------
Equity Long only6,42-0,454,241,960,58----------------
Equity Long/Short1,760,890,080,150,63----------------
Event Driven4,060,871,921,52-0,29----------------
Fixed Income1,200,47-0,781,51------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage1,070,350,360,110,25----------------
Forex ( Currencies)4,640,18-1,033,232,130,11--------------
Global Macro-3,29-1,610,973,73-4,39-1,85--------------
Long Bias17,089,893,492,50-14,8317,93--------------
Market Neutral4,412,83-1,531,381,71----------------
Merger Arbitrage0,860,010,310,320,24----------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified3,670,641,381,230,38----------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies6,081,712,631,80-0,17----------------
Private Equity4,734,73----------------------
Quantitative9,71-0,409,653,14-4,882,39--------------
Sector: Real Estate2,750,760,650,650,66----------------
Value9,48-3,242,693,05-6,0013,75--------------
Volatility1,51-0,730,010,78-0,201,65--------------
Other1,732,401,67-1,84-0,45----------------
Currency (CTA)-0,440,69-0,03-1,10-0,090,10--------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0,090,26-0,720,140,030,38--------------
Stock Index (CTA)2,180,782,09-0,05-0,62----------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)7,310,535,102,971,66-2,97--------------
Volatility (CTA)-12,399,891,25-11,52-11,01----------------

Last updated: 2024-06-08

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.