•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,907
HF Professionals:16,362
Service Provider:508

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesMay% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index3.07%80.00%
MHX Aggregate Index1.42%78.57%
MHX Hedge Fund Index1.68%82.61%
MHX Fund of Funds Index-1.30%--
MHX CTA Index1.74%85.71%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.60%75.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index2.63%100.00%
Other Investment Funds3.78%100.00%

As of: Jun. 13, 2021 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexMay% Winner12 Months
Aggressive Growth3.09%100.00%127.65%
Commodities3.20%100.00%12.84%
Equity Long only2.30%100.00%35.69%
Equity Long/Short0.23%57.14%72.99%
Fixed Income High Yield0.12%100.00%3.06%
Forex ( Currencies)0.67%100.00%8.57%
Global Macro2.14%100.00%18.65%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.25%50.00%15.63%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.11%50.00%13.25%
Private Equity2.63%100.00%103.88%
Quantitative1.92%85.71%5.28%
Regulation D9.12%100.00%21.19%
Volatility1.46%100.00%4.14%
Currency (CTA)0.47%100.00%7.24%
Stock Index (CTA)6.69%100.00%4.92%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.66%71.43%4.74%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202020192018
MHX Aggregate Index9.53%18.73%16.48%6.88%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.12%0.91%1.22%0.38%
MHX UCITS Index17.53%69.20%21.05%79.69%
MHX Hedge Fund Index13.88%28.77%25.09%16.94%
MHX Fund of Funds Index2.32%9.89%6.79%-1.73%
MHX CTA Index-0.48%4.92%5.12%-4.87%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.82%-6.98%10.30%-1.85%
Other Investment Funds10.86%14.55%7.24%-1.25%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.