•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,914
HF Professionals:16,362
Service Provider:509

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesSeptember% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index-0.67%45.45%
MHX Aggregate Index-0.13%42.65%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-0.40%35.00%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.06%60.00%
MHX CTA Index-1.16%50.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.27%50.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index11.65%100.00%
Other Investment Funds-0.12%50.00%

As of: Oct. 24, 2021 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexSeptember% Winner12 Months
Aggressive Growth0.04%100.00%112.03%
Commodities14.74%100.00%40.21%
Convertible Arbitrage-0.95%0.00%4.72%
Equity Hedged-4.33%0.00%21.07%
Equity Long only-3.13%12.50%16.46%
Equity Long/Short-1.71%40.00%2,796.29%
Fixed Income-0.06%50.00%4.69%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.14%0.00%5.08%
Forex ( Currencies)1.12%100.00%7.86%
Global Macro14.21%75.00%24.81%
Long Bias-14.06%0.00%--
Merger Arbitrage-2.08%0.00%2.67%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.45%60.00%10.65%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.97%66.67%10.22%
Private Equity11.65%100.00%--
Quantitative-1.01%28.57%10.20%
Regulation D-3.78%0.00%10.70%
Volatility1.51%50.00%3.47%
Other0.09%100.00%-0.24%
Currency (CTA)-0.04%0.00%7.90%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-7.41%0.00%-1.59%
Stock Index (CTA)-2.80%50.00%-0.75%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.65%83.33%8.32%
Volatility (CTA)-0.40%0.00%-11.40%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202020192018
MHX Aggregate Index16.44%22.23%16.42%6.84%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™2.05%0.91%1.22%0.38%
MHX UCITS Index16.38%62.28%21.20%79.69%
MHX Hedge Fund Index14.55%28.03%24.88%16.71%
MHX Fund of Funds Index5.91%9.89%6.78%-1.73%
MHX CTA Index2.45%5.07%5.17%-4.87%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.95%-6.98%10.30%-1.85%
Other Investment Funds111.38%74.44%7.24%-1.25%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.