•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,933
HF Professionals:16,363
Service Provider:512

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesAugust% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index-0.05%60.00%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-0.82%50.00%
MHX Fund of Funds Index0.33%60.00%
MHX CTA Index-0.04%57.14%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.37%78.57%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index1.57%100.00%
Other Investment Funds0.58%75.00%

As of: Sep. 27, 2022 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexAugust% Winner12 Months
Aggressive Growth1.22%100.00%17.64%
Commodities-1.76%0.00%-5.00%
Convertible Arbitrage-1.67%0.00%-19.24%
Equity Hedged1.76%100.00%-12.46%
Equity Long only-1.86%37.50%-11.83%
Equity Long/Short1.77%60.00%-4.27%
Fixed Income-0.51%0.00%-3.64%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.56%100.00%6.86%
Forex ( Currencies)0.19%50.00%9.80%
Global Macro-3.23%66.67%72.27%
Long Bias-13.79%0.00%-53.56%
Merger Arbitrage0.61%100.00%7.18%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.60%66.67%0.01%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-1.28%33.33%-7.32%
Quantitative0.51%57.14%-3.19%
Regulation D0.27%100.00%-13.19%
Sector: Real Estate0.60%100.00%7.94%
Sector: Other0.70%100.00%13.92%
Value0.10%100.00%-19.20%
Venture Capital1.57%100.00%5.22%
Volatility-1.45%0.00%-2.62%
Other3.62%100.00%14.21%
Currency (CTA)1.18%100.00%5.54%
Stock Index (CTA)4.15%100.00%4.29%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0.57%40.00%7.94%
Volatility (CTA)-1.06%50.00%-34.97%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202120202019
MHX Aggregate Index-1.78%16.85%21.71%16.63%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™3.47%2.12%0.91%1.22%
MHX UCITS Index-9.14%9.10%68.50%22.02%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-2.22%13.56%28.70%24.88%
MHX Fund of Funds Index-1.47%5.42%9.89%6.78%
MHX CTA Index-8.36%4.25%5.44%5.19%
MHX Managed Accounts Index4.82%13.54%-9.90%9.77%
Other Investment Funds-8.04%106.87%74.44%7.24%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.