•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,884
HF Professionals:16,360
Service Provider:502

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJuly% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.89%83.02%
MHX Hedge Fund Index1.99%86.36%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.28%71.43%
MHX CTA Index2.86%100.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.19%70.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index7.93%100.00%
Other Investment Funds2.92%66.67%

As of: Aug. 14, 2020 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexJuly% Winner12 Months
Aggressive Growth4.48%100.00%52.94%
Equity Long only4.73%100.00%0.97%
Equity Long/Short2.22%83.33%-0.30%
Fixed Income High Yield0.76%100.00%4.15%
Forex ( Currencies)0.46%100.00%5.98%
Global Macro5.95%100.00%19.34%
Fixed Income Mortgages1.12%100.00%-15.00%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.98%77.78%3.94%
Options/Derivatives Strategies2.15%66.67%8.46%
Private Equity7.93%100.00%42.85%
Quantitative1.07%83.33%-9.77%
Value4.21%100.00%-18.05%
Volatility-2.18%50.00%8.88%
Other-0.58%0.00%-1.20%
Currency (CTA)0.55%100.00%-9.11%
Stock Index (CTA)3.11%100.00%6.41%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.39%87.50%6.31%
Volatility (CTA)7.63%100.00%-36.96%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201920182017
MHX Aggregate Index0.53%9.23%-3.27%10.56%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.92%1.22%0.38%1.00%
MHX UCITS Index-2.06%16.15%-13.86%6.84%
MHX Hedge Fund Index1.62%13.38%-3.36%9.83%
MHX Fund of Funds Index2.61%6.79%-1.73%5.00%
MHX CTA Index2.40%1.32%-5.19%5.78%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-8.91%10.30%-1.85%8.32%
Other Investment Funds1.78%7.36%-1.25%70.32%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.