•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,902
HF Professionals:16,361
Service Provider:508

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesMarch% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index0.98%56.00%
MHX Hedge Fund Index2.24%88.89%
MHX CTA Index0.19%42.86%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.82%42.86%
Other Investment Funds-1.40%--

As of: Apr. 11, 2021 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexMarch% Winner12 Months
Equity Long only-2.48%0.00%30.26%
Equity Long/Short2.56%80.00%69.66%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.12%0.00%7.67%
Global Macro1.54%100.00%19.11%
Merger Arbitrage1.03%100.00%3.55%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified2.15%100.00%11.42%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.32%0.00%31.42%
Quantitative1.96%66.67%4.41%
Volatility1.29%100.00%4.91%
Currency (CTA)-0.01%0.00%5.45%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-0.31%0.00%10.61%
Stock Index (CTA)-0.37%50.00%7.28%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.31%40.00%7.29%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202020192018
MHX Aggregate Index7.18%13.38%16.00%1.02%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.54%0.91%1.22%0.38%
MHX UCITS Index4.06%3.82%16.15%-13.86%
MHX Hedge Fund Index11.93%19.47%24.42%5.18%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.90%9.89%6.79%-1.73%
MHX CTA Index0.81%4.92%5.12%-4.87%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.72%-6.98%10.30%-1.85%
Other Investment Funds3.92%14.55%7.24%-1.25%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.