•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,924
HF Professionals:16,363
Service Provider:511

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesApril% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index-2.47%37.50%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-3.50%30.00%
MHX Fund of Funds Index-1.82%--
MHX CTA Index0.88%60.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.05%75.00%
Other Investment Funds-4.86%--

As of: May. 20, 2022 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexApril% Winner12 Months
Convertible Arbitrage-8.43%0.00%-10.53%
Equity Hedged-3.88%0.00%-15.52%
Equity Long only-2.01%14.29%-6.14%
Equity Long/Short-3.80%16.67%-9.31%
Forex ( Currencies)0.02%50.00%9.31%
Global Macro-4.77%33.33%69.69%
Long Bias-3.15%50.00%-16.93%
Merger Arbitrage-0.26%50.00%1.45%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-2.56%20.00%2.77%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-10.80%0.00%-7.65%
Quantitative0.70%83.33%-1.08%
Value-18.70%0.00%-36.66%
Volatility0.59%100.00%3.59%
Currency (CTA)0.01%100.00%3.49%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.27%100.00%7.82%
Stock Index (CTA)2.03%100.00%16.55%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.40%50.00%8.28%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202120202019
MHX Aggregate Index-3.09%18.72%22.08%17.11%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™3.25%2.12%0.91%1.22%
MHX UCITS Index-9.06%21.26%62.28%21.20%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-3.33%16.29%29.28%25.64%
MHX Fund of Funds Index-2.38%5.42%9.89%6.78%
MHX CTA Index-4.76%3.45%4.96%5.17%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-0.24%13.83%-11.11%11.13%
Other Investment Funds-5.08%106.87%74.44%7.24%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.