•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,950
HF Professionals:16,367
Service Provider:515

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesMarch% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.11%72.92%
MHX Hedge Fund Index2.13%90.00%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.30%100.00%
MHX CTA Index-1.06%57.14%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-1.34%16.67%
Other Investment Funds0.76%33.33%

As of: Apr. 23, 2024 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexMarch% Winner12 Months
Convertible Arbitrage3.91%100.00%14.12%
Equity Hedged3.10%100.00%9.17%
Equity Long only1.19%66.67%18.44%
Equity Long/Short-0.30%50.00%2.60%
Event Driven1.51%100.00%19.53%
Fixed Income1.51%100.00%9.85%
Forex ( Currencies)3.23%50.00%4.50%
Global Macro4.38%100.00%-12.12%
Long Bias2.50%100.00%47.80%
Merger Arbitrage0.31%100.00%8.16%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified1.65%100.00%8.76%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.80%100.00%12.92%
Quantitative2.31%66.67%24.18%
Sector: Real Estate0.70%100.00%8.54%
Volatility-0.23%0.00%5.84%
Other-6.69%0.00%4.98%
Currency (CTA)-1.10%0.00%0.58%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.14%50.00%5.42%
Stock Index (CTA)-2.96%0.00%-3.31%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)2.96%100.00%7.78%
Volatility (CTA)-11.52%0.00%3.61%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202320222021
MHX Aggregate Index4.09%8.03%-2.22%16.29%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-0.09%-1.03%4.17%2.12%
MHX UCITS Index2.52%13.33%-6.35%9.81%
MHX Hedge Fund Index4.95%9.08%-3.92%13.13%
MHX Fund of Funds Index3.64%3.09%1.24%6.64%
MHX CTA Index2.44%2.18%-6.55%4.37%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.20%4.15%6.24%13.54%
Other Investment Funds6.98%19.39%-5.66%93.90%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.