•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,854
HF Professionals:16,357
Service Provider:493

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesMarch% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index0.84%69.14%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.83%54.55%
MHX Fund of Funds Index0.42%87.50%
MHX CTA Index0.76%83.33%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.00%72.73%
Other Investment Funds1.58%60.00%

As of: Apr. 25, 2019 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexMarch% Winner12 Months
Activist-4.38%0.00%0.04%
Aggressive Growth4.98%100.00%--
Equity Hedged-0.58%0.00%-13.57%
Equity Long only2.96%75.00%-1.36%
Equity Long/Short1.41%90.00%-1.80%
Event Driven-1.90%0.00%3.90%
Fixed Income3.78%100.00%26.10%
Fixed Income High Yield1.31%100.00%1.46%
Forex ( Currencies)1.75%100.00%1.44%
Global Macro-0.18%0.00%-1.48%
Long Bias-0.30%0.00%-5.09%
Merger Arbitrage0.38%50.00%5.03%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.41%100.00%5.71%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.07%62.50%1.36%
Quantitative-0.45%28.57%-3.18%
Regulation D1.12%100.00%2.61%
Value0.79%100.00%7.74%
Volatility1.54%100.00%15.98%
Other-0.14%0.00%6.45%
Currency (CTA)1.34%100.00%1.47%
Discretionary (CTA)4.98%100.00%-2.79%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)2.73%100.00%-11.36%
Financial (CTA)0.60%100.00%11.54%
Interest Rates (CTA)0.81%100.00%5.46%
Stock Index (CTA)0.78%100.00%0.62%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.93%78.57%4.27%
Volatility (CTA)-14.18%0.00%-32.24%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201820172016
MHX Aggregate Index4.41%-4.86%10.38%6.97%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-0.03%0.38%1.00%0.42%
MHX UCITS Index8.26%-16.55%6.84%-0.48%
MHX Hedge Fund Index6.70%-6.12%9.31%7.55%
MHX Fund of Funds Index4.32%-1.73%5.00%3.80%
MHX CTA Index0.12%-5.46%5.87%4.86%
MHX Managed Accounts Index4.86%-2.00%8.32%9.61%
Other Investment Funds6.55%-6.95%80.21%105.06%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.