•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,858
HF Professionals:16,357
Service Provider:494

Hedge Fund Indices   </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesMay% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index-1.12%32.22%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-1.64%21.62%
MHX Fund of Funds Index-0.50%30.00%
MHX CTA Index-0.07%50.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-2.19%25.00%
MHX Venture Cap./Priv. Equity Index1.00%100.00%
Other Investment Funds-1.28%33.33%

As of: Jun. 27, 2019 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexMay% Winner12 Months
Aggressive Growth4.04%100.00%--
Equity Hedged-3.84%0.00%-9.53%
Equity Long only-3.51%12.50%0.03%
Equity Long/Short-2.50%8.33%-0.79%
Equity Market Neutral0.76%100.00%1.11%
Event Driven-5.79%0.00%6.28%
Fixed Income-3.61%0.00%33.95%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.61%0.00%2.57%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.72%0.00%2.72%
Global Macro4.00%50.00%2.43%
Long Bias-2.60%0.00%-4.41%
Merger Arbitrage-0.06%50.00%4.88%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.10%100.00%4.69%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.36%40.00%2.08%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.86%100.00%2.76%
Private Equity1.00%100.00%14.88%
Quantitative-2.32%0.00%-2.46%
Regulation D-0.84%0.00%3.70%
Value-6.77%0.00%9.79%
Volatility-0.67%50.00%12.90%
Other-5.70%50.00%5.33%
Currency (CTA)-0.87%0.00%3.02%
Discretionary (CTA)6.35%100.00%-6.73%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-5.29%0.00%-12.52%
Financial (CTA)0.71%100.00%10.99%
Interest Rates (CTA)0.94%100.00%5.65%
Stock Index (CTA)-0.85%33.33%-0.58%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1.34%35.71%4.74%
Volatility (CTA)7.19%100.00%-32.16%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201820172016
MHX Aggregate Index4.51%-4.41%10.38%6.97%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.79%0.38%1.00%0.42%
MHX UCITS Index7.04%-13.86%6.84%-0.48%
MHX Hedge Fund Index7.71%-5.89%9.25%7.37%
MHX Fund of Funds Index3.63%-1.73%5.00%3.80%
MHX CTA Index0.20%-5.46%5.87%4.86%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.18%-2.00%8.32%9.61%
Other Investment Funds3.97%-1.25%70.32%98.44%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.