Morgan Hedge | Hedge Fund Database

Hedge Fund Indices   

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesApril% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index-0.41%51.43%
MHX Hedge Fund Index-0.95%47.83%
MHX CTA Index1.13%100.00%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-0.20%20.00%
Other Investment Funds1.32%66.67%

As of: May. 19, 2024 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historical Index Data

Morgan Hedge IndexApril% Winner12 Months
Equity Hedged-2.19%50.00%8.17%
Equity Long only1.04%75.00%17.84%
Equity Long/Short0.63%50.00%3.35%
Event Driven-0.29%0.00%17.55%
Forex ( Currencies)2.13%100.00%6.59%
Global Macro1.13%50.00%1.46%
Long Bias-14.83%0.00%21.35%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-1.39%0.00%9.33%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.17%66.67%19.46%
Quantitative-1.50%0.00%21.24%
Sector: Real Estate0.70%100.00%8.61%
Value-9.35%0.00%-5.86%
Volatility-0.19%0.00%5.16%
Currency (CTA)-0.09%0.00%0.56%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.03%100.00%5.47%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.66%100.00%5.63%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202320222021
MHX Aggregate Index4.55%8.03%-2.22%16.29%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.03%-1.03%4.17%2.12%
MHX UCITS Index1.52%13.33%-6.35%9.81%
MHX Hedge Fund Index4.79%9.08%-3.92%13.13%
MHX Fund of Funds Index3.43%3.09%1.24%6.64%
MHX CTA Index3.60%2.18%-6.55%4.37%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.99%4.15%6.24%13.54%
Other Investment Funds8.40%19.39%-5.66%93.90%



This article comes from Morgan Hedge | Hedge Fund Database

The URL for this article is:
https://www.hedgeweb.net/modules.php?name=Content&pid=53