•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,937
HF Professionals:16,365
Service Provider:514

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesApril% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index0.20%57.14%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.22%48.48%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.75%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.81%83.33%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.30%54.55%
Andere Investment Fonds1.72%75.00%

Stand: 29.05.2023 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexApril% Gewinner12 Monate
Commodities0.82%100.00%-15.56%
Convertible Arbitrage-0.83%0.00%-11.03%
Equity Hedged-0.88%50.00%6.61%
Equity Long only-0.22%37.50%1.42%
Equity Long/Short-0.30%60.00%-1.51%
Fixed Income0.28%50.00%-0.78%
Forex ( Currencies)0.17%50.00%9.99%
Global Macro1.23%100.00%-16.34%
Long Bias3.74%100.00%-43.34%
Merger Arbitrage-0.08%50.00%8.42%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified1.10%66.67%-4.69%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.11%33.33%4.01%
Quantitative-0.75%20.00%-0.02%
Sector: Other0.30%100.00%24.16%
Volatilität0.46%100.00%-6.05%
Sonstige-0.36%40.00%12.33%
Currency (CTA)-0.07%0.00%8.97%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.43%100.00%5.61%
Stock Index (CTA)1.06%100.00%2.10%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)3.08%100.00%-5.36%
Volatilität (CTA)-5.85%0.00%15.24%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202220212020
MHX Composite Index1.46%-2.41%16.58%20.90%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-1.45%4.17%2.12%0.91%
MHX UCITS Index6.32%-3.75%7.63%62.24%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.71%-4.40%13.10%27.23%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.67%1.24%6.64%9.89%
MHX CTA Index0.11%-7.47%4.25%5.44%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.03%6.24%13.54%-9.90%
Andere Investment Fonds4.93%-7.75%106.87%74.44%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.