•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,944
HF Professionals:16,366
Service Provider:515

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesAugust% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index-1.01%40.74%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-1.68%24.24%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.46%100.00%
MHX CTA Index0.52%42.86%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.23%88.89%
Andere Investment Fonds-1.96%33.33%

Stand: 28.09.2023 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexAugust% Gewinner12 Monate
Convertible Arbitrage3.77%100.00%11.35%
Equity Hedged-2.57%0.00%7.38%
Equity Long only-3.06%11.11%11.16%
Equity Long/Short-1.97%14.29%-1.34%
Event Driven0.28%50.00%13.82%
Fixed Income-0.17%50.00%1.23%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.34%100.00%-2.70%
Forex ( Currencies)0.10%50.00%7.24%
Global Macro-3.12%0.00%-16.04%
Long Bias-6.29%0.00%15.28%
Market Neutral-0.90%0.00%19.32%
Merger Arbitrage0.99%100.00%2.41%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-1.56%66.67%-0.14%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.01%66.67%6.54%
Quantitative-0.11%50.00%-1.78%
Sector: Real Estate0.70%100.00%7.07%
Volatilität1.23%100.00%0.29%
Sonstige-0.41%66.67%2.75%
Currency (CTA)0.54%100.00%5.94%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.57%50.00%4.53%
Stock Index (CTA)0.27%100.00%3.22%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1.62%0.00%-4.77%
Volatilität (CTA)7.10%100.00%30.03%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202220212020
MHX Composite Index3.86%-2.56%16.33%20.76%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-1.00%4.17%2.12%0.91%
MHX UCITS Index7.43%-5.59%9.81%52.60%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index4.21%-4.49%12.85%26.70%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.20%1.24%6.64%9.89%
MHX CTA Index1.50%-7.12%4.25%5.44%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.47%6.24%13.54%-9.90%
Andere Investment Fonds13.56%-7.75%106.87%74.44%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.