•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,954
HF Professionals:16,367
Service Provider:516

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesMai% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index1.81%75.86%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.93%64.29%
MHX CTA Index0.05%66.67%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.17%100.00%
Andere Investment Fonds2.02%100.00%

Stand: 14.06.2024 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexMai% Gewinner12 Monate
Equity Hedged3.11%100.00%8.24%
Equity Long only1.70%83.33%19.32%
Equity Long/Short-0.99%0.00%2.81%
Forex ( Currencies)0.20%100.00%4.52%
Global Macro-1.85%50.00%-3.80%
Long Bias17.93%100.00%37.89%
Merger Arbitrage-0.02%0.00%9.43%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.40%100.00%8.56%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.23%100.00%19.57%
Quantitative2.39%100.00%18.07%
Value13.75%100.00%14.07%
Volatilität1.65%100.00%9.74%
Currency (CTA)0.09%100.00%0.58%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.38%100.00%5.51%
Stock Index (CTA)2.33%100.00%7.27%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-2.97%0.00%2.37%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD202320222021
MHX Composite Index5.74%8.61%-2.54%15.80%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-0.37%-1.03%4.17%2.12%
MHX UCITS Index1.93%13.33%-6.35%9.81%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index6.43%9.08%-3.92%13.13%
MHX Dachfonds Index4.84%3.09%1.24%6.64%
MHX CTA Index1.81%3.63%-6.55%4.37%
MHX Managed Accounts Index4.34%7.66%3.52%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds10.59%19.39%-5.66%93.90%

Printer Friendly Page

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.