•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,761
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:475

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesAugust% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.09%66.67%
MHX UCITS Index1.33%84.14%
MHX Composite Index1.28%80.37%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.36%79.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.85%87.00%
MHX CTA Index1.17%70.45%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.36%80.00%
Andere Investment Fonds1.36%50.00%

Stand: 02.10.2014 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexAugust% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage0.50%100.00%5.27%
Commodities-0.35%0.00%2.24%
Convertible Arbitrage0.05%62.50%6.34%
Distressed Securities0.08%53.33%11.40%
Emerging Markets1.01%68.59%8.96%
Equity Hedged2.44%100.00%14.10%
Equity Long only2.02%87.02%16.87%
Equity Long/Short1.04%83.67%8.18%
Equity Market Neutral0.53%82.76%4.81%
Event Driven1.06%55.88%10.06%
Fixed Income0.58%84.85%9.03%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.18%50.00%8.10%
Fixed Income High Yield0.72%93.75%8.06%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.34%0.00%1.48%
Global Macro1.61%79.17%6.55%
Long Bias2.26%82.81%11.16%
Market Neutral1.36%80.00%10.35%
Merger Arbitrage0.22%62.50%3.16%
Fixed Income Mortgages-0.35%50.00%7.40%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.73%86.84%7.42%
Options/Derivatives Strategies2.52%66.67%13.75%
Quantitative1.00%77.78%3.70%
Regulation D1.05%92.59%6.29%
Sector: Energy2.63%93.55%13.88%
Sector: Financial1.45%100.00%5.04%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech4.03%92.86%18.89%
Sector: Real Estate1.46%66.67%11.15%
Sector: Technology1.81%92.86%7.48%
Sector: Other2.01%84.78%6.83%
Small/Micro Cap4.75%100.00%13.90%
Statistical Arbitrage-0.76%60.00%5.07%
Value1.03%100.00%17.13%
Volatilität2.78%100.00%12.61%
Sonstige1.94%78.57%7.80%
Currency (CTA)-0.44%0.00%2.58%
Discretionary (CTA)1.98%100.00%3.57%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.39%50.00%7.62%
Energy (CTA)4.81%100.00%19.63%
Financial (CTA)2.28%100.00%21.21%
Interest Rates (CTA)-1.42%0.00%-8.72%
Stock Index (CTA)0.40%77.78%9.16%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.92%79.17%6.57%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index3.94%9.96%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.65%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index5.15%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index4.38%10.85%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.29%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index5.95%-2.22%-1.10%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index5.61%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds6.86%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.