•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,822
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:489

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesAugust% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index1.00%73.42%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.89%69.70%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.58%77.78%
MHX CTA Index1.54%86.36%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.89%60.00%
Andere Investment Fonds0.31%60.00%

Stand: 19.09.2017 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexAugust% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-5.00%0.00%-9.87%
Emerging Markets3.57%100.00%17.09%
Equity Long only1.16%83.33%16.85%
Equity Long/Short0.44%62.50%3.26%
Event Driven3.52%100.00%9.45%
Fixed Income High Yield0.36%100.00%8.35%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.21%50.00%-2.68%
Global Macro1.22%50.00%10.03%
Market Neutral1.98%100.00%-1.81%
Merger Arbitrage0.63%100.00%3.89%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified1.10%80.00%8.79%
Quantitative-0.71%37.50%5.07%
Small/Micro Cap4.46%100.00%13.13%
Value-0.14%0.00%13.01%
Volatilität-0.01%66.67%7.43%
Sonstige0.65%100.00%3.05%
Currency (CTA)-0.11%0.00%-1.78%
Discretionary (CTA)-0.25%50.00%12.40%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)3.66%100.00%19.36%
Financial (CTA)1.09%100.00%12.23%
Interest Rates (CTA)0.95%100.00%-0.19%
Stock Index (CTA)2.10%100.00%8.10%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.56%80.00%-3.13%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index3.65%4.41%-0.38%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.26%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index3.92%-2.39%1.23%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index4.21%8.06%-0.80%2.26%
MHX Dachfonds Index3.01%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index2.98%4.16%5.51%9.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.20%8.52%5.78%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds9.33%3.09%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.