•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,764
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:477

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesOktober% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index-0.03%60.44%
MHX Composite Index-0.24%50.32%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.11%55.37%
MHX Dachfonds Index-0.91%22.50%
MHX CTA Index-0.49%48.28%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-1.36%62.50%
Andere Investment Fonds1.08%40.00%

Stand: 25.11.2014 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexOktober% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist10.83%100.00%31.10%
Arbitrage-1.85%33.33%4.57%
Commodities0.14%100.00%0.98%
Convertible Arbitrage-0.46%28.57%3.19%
Country Specific1.20%100.00%0.91%
Distressed Securities-2.08%30.00%6.08%
Emerging Markets0.44%66.05%4.92%
Equity Hedged-0.51%0.00%8.04%
Equity Long only-0.47%50.42%9.16%
Equity Long/Short-0.24%44.19%5.75%
Equity Market Neutral0.29%52.17%4.69%
Event Driven-1.85%41.67%3.55%
Fixed Income0.22%73.33%7.44%
Fixed Income Arbitrage-0.16%28.57%5.65%
Fixed Income High Yield0.27%71.43%4.97%
Forex ( Currencies)1.74%100.00%1.48%
Global Macro0.07%50.88%6.32%
Long Bias1.57%64.91%6.06%
Market Neutral0.27%37.50%6.71%
Merger Arbitrage-1.48%30.77%-0.37%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.51%26.87%6.23%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-3.36%66.67%8.50%
Quantitative-0.17%66.67%1.72%
Regulation D-0.71%26.19%5.47%
Sector: Energy-2.76%28.57%8.57%
Sector: Financial1.00%50.00%6.54%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech0.10%28.57%15.47%
Sector: Real Estate2.51%100.00%10.20%
Sector: Technology1.25%75.00%2.82%
Sector: Other-2.88%43.48%1.95%
Small/Micro Cap-3.54%50.00%0.59%
Value-1.32%12.50%6.30%
Volatilität-3.05%33.33%7.77%
Sonstige-2.41%50.00%7.42%
Currency (CTA)2.27%100.00%2.18%
Discretionary (CTA)0.52%25.00%5.35%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-0.15%50.00%4.39%
Interest Rates (CTA)-4.54%0.00%-10.07%
Stock Index (CTA)-4.17%16.67%1.15%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.46%55.00%9.55%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index2.34%9.97%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™2.09%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index3.97%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.54%10.86%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.20%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index5.49%-2.16%-1.11%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index4.56%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds7.49%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.