•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,820
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:488

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesApril% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index0.27%64.81%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.61%69.77%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.06%53.33%
MHX CTA Index-0.18%63.64%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.21%50.00%
Andere Investment Fonds0.99%100.00%

Stand: 29.05.2017 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexApril% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist3.87%100.00%8.88%
Commodities1.53%100.00%31.78%
Emerging Markets1.71%100.00%23.54%
Equity Long only2.29%100.00%18.16%
Equity Long/Short0.58%66.67%5.02%
Event Driven1.43%100.00%11.94%
Fixed Income5.83%100.00%39.32%
Fixed Income High Yield0.30%100.00%13.13%
Forex ( Currencies)-2.57%0.00%-0.67%
Global Macro-1.17%20.00%13.90%
Long Bias0.02%100.00%9.52%
Market Neutral-0.09%75.00%-0.78%
Merger Arbitrage0.49%100.00%3.88%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.28%100.00%5.84%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.02%53.33%8.18%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.50%100.00%9.14%
Quantitative0.64%50.00%0.94%
Regulation D0.77%100.00%6.66%
Sector: Energy-2.14%0.00%17.78%
Sector: Other0.14%100.00%35.38%
Small/Micro Cap-2.54%0.00%11.07%
Value0.86%100.00%16.42%
Volatilität-0.56%33.33%9.87%
Sonstige0.34%100.00%3.87%
Currency (CTA)-1.61%0.00%0.06%
Discretionary (CTA)-2.47%50.00%5.09%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.08%66.67%9.17%
Financial (CTA)1.00%100.00%13.27%
Stock Index (CTA)-0.91%87.50%11.81%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.30%55.00%-0.23%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index2.14%4.43%-0.38%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.06%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index2.68%-2.39%1.23%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.22%8.11%-0.80%2.26%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.49%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index1.74%4.42%5.51%9.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.49%8.08%6.01%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds7.22%3.09%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.