•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,809
HF Professionals:16,350
Service Provider:482

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesAugust% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index-0.72%47.32%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.09%46.67%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.36%73.33%
MHX CTA Index-2.14%36.84%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-0.42%45.45%
Andere Investment Fonds1.24%66.67%

Stand: 26.09.2016 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexAugust% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist4.83%100.00%20.83%
Commodities1.73%33.33%5.14%
Emerging Markets1.08%100.00%11.30%
Equity Long only3.77%75.00%8.25%
Equity Long/Short0.27%50.00%-0.60%
Equity Market Neutral-0.62%0.00%-7.28%
Event Driven1.56%100.00%3.42%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.06%0.00%5.56%
Global Macro-0.29%66.67%-1.37%
Market Neutral-1.96%0.00%-1.19%
Merger Arbitrage-0.26%0.00%9.69%
Fixed Income Mortgages-0.02%50.00%-1.09%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.32%64.29%-0.56%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.57%100.00%-1.08%
Quantitative-3.13%37.50%-1.84%
Regulation D0.45%100.00%-1.81%
Sector: Energy-1.20%50.00%4.94%
Sector: Technology-0.69%0.00%-2.79%
Sector: Other-7.25%0.00%85.20%
Small/Micro Cap2.03%100.00%36.15%
Value0.01%100.00%8.86%
Volatilität0.96%33.33%7.70%
Sonstige0.83%100.00%13.30%
Currency (CTA)0.07%100.00%4.56%
Discretionary (CTA)1.83%100.00%2.65%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.05%75.00%-0.06%
Stock Index (CTA)2.21%83.33%12.62%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-3.97%11.54%5.60%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201520142013
MHX Composite Index1.17%-0.40%2.58%10.03%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.34%1.05%2.78%5.54%
MHX UCITS Index-4.22%1.24%4.76%7.40%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.76%-0.81%2.24%10.84%
MHX Dachfonds Index-1.48%0.17%2.85%8.73%
MHX CTA Index2.64%5.48%9.79%1.27%
MHX Managed Accounts Index5.17%5.33%8.34%9.91%
Andere Investment Fonds2.99%1.65%8.14%-5.70%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.