•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,761
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:474

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesAugust% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.05%62.50%
MHX UCITS Index1.33%84.14%
MHX Composite Index1.31%80.77%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.38%79.88%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.85%86.87%
MHX CTA Index2.01%70.83%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.02%77.78%
Andere Investment Fonds1.36%50.00%

Stand: 19.09.2014 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexAugust% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage0.49%100.00%5.04%
Commodities-0.35%0.00%2.24%
Convertible Arbitrage0.05%62.50%6.84%
Distressed Securities0.08%53.33%10.40%
Emerging Markets1.01%68.59%8.35%
Equity Hedged2.44%100.00%14.10%
Equity Long only2.02%87.02%16.79%
Equity Long/Short1.04%83.59%8.27%
Equity Market Neutral0.49%82.14%4.74%
Event Driven1.11%58.06%10.04%
Fixed Income0.57%84.69%8.96%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.18%50.00%8.10%
Fixed Income High Yield0.72%93.75%8.06%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.34%0.00%1.48%
Global Macro1.67%80.88%6.08%
Long Bias2.26%82.81%11.18%
Market Neutral1.36%80.00%10.35%
Merger Arbitrage0.22%62.50%3.37%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.75%87.67%6.94%
Options/Derivatives Strategies3.13%50.00%13.62%
Quantitative1.10%75.00%2.56%
Regulation D1.05%92.59%6.18%
Sector: Energy2.76%96.67%14.70%
Sector: Financial1.45%100.00%5.06%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech4.03%92.86%26.97%
Sector: Real Estate1.46%66.67%11.15%
Sector: Technology1.81%92.86%7.18%
Sector: Other2.14%86.67%6.34%
Small/Micro Cap4.75%100.00%13.90%
Statistical Arbitrage-0.76%60.00%5.07%
Value0.82%100.00%16.39%
Volatilität2.78%100.00%12.61%
Sonstige1.94%78.57%7.52%
Currency (CTA)-0.44%0.00%2.58%
Discretionary (CTA)4.80%100.00%2.60%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.39%50.00%7.62%
Financial (CTA)2.28%100.00%21.11%
Interest Rates (CTA)-2.35%0.00%-9.23%
Stock Index (CTA)1.84%87.50%10.51%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)2.84%72.73%5.25%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index3.95%9.96%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.60%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index5.15%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index4.38%10.85%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.31%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index6.76%-2.22%-1.10%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index5.12%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds6.86%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.