•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,833
HF Professionals:16,354
Service Provider:490

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesDezember% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index0.99%75.38%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.55%76.00%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.19%66.67%
MHX CTA Index1.11%63.16%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.32%90.91%
Andere Investment Fonds1.87%100.00%

Stand: 16.01.2018 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexDezember% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-1.34%0.00%-5.61%
Equity Hedged0.22%66.67%9.14%
Equity Long only1.35%80.00%24.73%
Equity Long/Short0.81%80.00%8.21%
Fixed Income High Yield0.66%100.00%6.03%
Forex ( Currencies)1.48%100.00%0.95%
Global Macro1.65%100.00%19.54%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified1.09%71.43%9.19%
Quantitative0.93%87.50%4.02%
Small/Micro Cap0.44%100.00%9.37%
Value0.93%100.00%19.78%
Volatilität0.03%33.33%4.23%
Sonstige0.02%100.00%2.47%
Currency (CTA)1.32%100.00%0.93%
Discretionary (CTA)3.37%100.00%5.48%
Financial (CTA)1.03%100.00%11.88%
Interest Rates (CTA)-0.40%0.00%11.85%
Stock Index (CTA)1.85%87.50%8.81%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.92%57.14%4.79%
Volatilität (CTA)-1.66%0.00%6.51%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index7.88%4.06%-0.36%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.88%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index7.20%-0.45%1.27%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index9.42%7.53%-0.77%2.27%
MHX Dachfonds Index5.28%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index6.12%3.30%5.60%9.82%
MHX Managed Accounts Index6.22%8.58%5.79%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds14.51%3.09%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.