•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,809
HF Professionals:16,350
Service Provider:482

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJuli% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index1.08%69.11%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.37%77.78%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.79%86.67%
MHX CTA Index-0.46%57.50%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.12%44.44%
Andere Investment Fonds1.98%60.00%

Stand: 31.08.2016 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJuli% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist6.02%100.00%11.33%
Arbitrage0.95%100.00%3.48%
Commodities12.72%100.00%5.40%
Emerging Markets2.24%100.00%10.54%
Equity Long only3.58%100.00%-1.79%
Equity Long/Short1.47%61.54%-2.88%
Equity Market Neutral-0.67%0.00%-7.27%
Event Driven0.61%100.00%0.35%
Fixed Income0.44%100.00%10.05%
Fixed Income High Yield1.89%100.00%2.82%
Forex ( Currencies)0.10%50.00%5.57%
Global Macro3.04%66.67%0.81%
Long Bias4.85%100.00%2.98%
Market Neutral1.33%100.00%-1.27%
Merger Arbitrage0.60%100.00%11.06%
Fixed Income Mortgages2.73%50.00%-1.65%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.67%85.71%-0.94%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.90%66.67%-1.61%
Quantitative-1.25%14.29%-2.72%
Regulation D1.16%100.00%-3.61%
Sector: Energy1.80%100.00%-11.07%
Sector: Technology2.15%100.00%-3.93%
Small/Micro Cap5.36%100.00%33.36%
Value3.37%100.00%4.54%
Volatilität0.70%66.67%2.73%
Sonstige0.64%66.67%10.51%
Currency (CTA)-0.26%0.00%5.02%
Discretionary (CTA)-4.89%50.00%-0.45%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-2.47%50.00%-6.57%
Stock Index (CTA)0.43%66.67%5.54%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.03%59.26%8.20%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201520142013
MHX Composite Index1.57%-0.40%2.57%10.03%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.12%1.05%2.78%5.54%
MHX UCITS Index-2.63%1.24%4.76%7.40%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.25%-0.81%2.24%10.84%
MHX Dachfonds Index-1.70%0.17%2.85%8.73%
MHX CTA Index4.95%5.48%9.79%1.27%
MHX Managed Accounts Index5.48%4.70%6.45%9.79%
Andere Investment Fonds1.70%1.65%8.14%-5.70%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.