•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,765
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:478

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesNovember% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index1.01%68.25%
MHX Composite Index1.03%73.91%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.84%71.24%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.31%85.16%
MHX CTA Index4.73%86.96%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.53%88.89%
Andere Investment Fonds0.43%50.00%

Stand: 20.12.2014 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexNovember% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage1.92%100.00%3.46%
Convertible Arbitrage0.66%33.33%2.12%
Distressed Securities-0.11%36.36%3.83%
Emerging Markets-1.05%40.00%3.53%
Equity Hedged2.60%100.00%9.30%
Equity Long only1.81%84.72%7.89%
Equity Long/Short1.35%80.67%4.33%
Equity Market Neutral0.15%61.54%3.44%
Event Driven-0.19%60.61%0.88%
Fixed Income0.36%81.13%6.68%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.29%85.00%4.77%
Fixed Income High Yield0.11%72.22%3.37%
Forex ( Currencies)0.44%100.00%2.55%
Global Macro2.70%84.21%5.66%
Long Bias1.57%70.49%3.67%
Market Neutral0.65%86.67%6.16%
Merger Arbitrage0.87%100.00%-0.25%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.90%71.11%5.05%
Options/Derivatives Strategies3.77%50.00%6.24%
Quantitative0.33%57.14%1.77%
Regulation D1.35%93.88%3.95%
Sector: Energy0.28%60.71%4.84%
Sector: Financial0.36%90.91%6.02%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech1.53%69.23%15.92%
Sector: Real Estate2.83%87.50%11.44%
Sector: Technology1.33%53.85%3.19%
Sector: Other0.86%86.96%0.54%
Small/Micro Cap0.79%100.00%-1.54%
Statistical Arbitrage0.62%100.00%2.46%
Value-0.48%14.29%4.30%
Volatilität1.36%66.67%6.15%
Sonstige2.62%88.24%6.50%
Currency (CTA)0.84%100.00%3.98%
Discretionary (CTA)3.95%100.00%1.40%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)2.44%50.00%3.51%
Financial (CTA)2.36%100.00%19.97%
Stock Index (CTA)5.12%87.50%2.75%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)5.56%100.00%12.13%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index3.14%9.97%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™2.27%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index5.17%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.11%10.86%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.74%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index8.80%-2.16%-1.09%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index8.31%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds7.95%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.