•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,763
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:476

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesSeptember% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.51%62.50%
MHX UCITS Index-1.25%35.08%
MHX Composite Index-0.92%42.52%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-1.17%39.57%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.02%50.28%
MHX CTA Index0.19%75.76%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.37%44.44%
Andere Investment Fonds0.01%100.00%

Stand: 24.10.2014 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexSeptember% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist2.22%100.00%24.32%
Arbitrage-1.19%0.00%5.72%
Convertible Arbitrage0.72%42.86%5.62%
Distressed Securities-0.86%37.50%11.39%
Emerging Markets-3.00%21.90%8.18%
Equity Hedged-1.34%0.00%10.52%
Equity Long only-1.58%39.17%14.54%
Equity Long/Short0.07%55.36%8.49%
Equity Market Neutral0.30%63.16%5.30%
Event Driven-1.07%25.00%8.85%
Fixed Income-0.07%53.33%8.34%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.38%84.21%7.68%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.40%27.78%7.77%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.51%0.00%1.02%
Global Macro1.18%50.91%6.42%
Long Bias-1.45%26.03%11.32%
Market Neutral-0.65%36.36%8.82%
Merger Arbitrage-0.64%23.08%1.91%
Fixed Income Mortgages1.62%100.00%8.65%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.03%50.00%7.58%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.11%100.00%14.21%
Quantitative-0.27%40.00%3.51%
Regulation D0.21%58.00%6.86%
Sector: Energy-4.99%17.39%11.14%
Sector: Financial0.57%71.43%7.84%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech0.40%50.00%18.36%
Sector: Real Estate-3.01%0.00%11.29%
Sector: Technology-0.15%40.00%7.06%
Sector: Other-4.77%15.56%6.37%
Small/Micro Cap-4.12%0.00%8.83%
Statistical Arbitrage0.79%100.00%5.62%
Value-3.09%12.50%10.09%
Volatilität-1.47%0.00%11.36%
Sonstige2.25%61.54%10.20%
Currency (CTA)-0.69%0.00%1.29%
Discretionary (CTA)6.80%100.00%3.57%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)4.74%100.00%10.65%
Financial (CTA)1.91%100.00%21.21%
Interest Rates (CTA)-0.12%0.00%-8.88%
Stock Index (CTA)-4.81%75.00%10.08%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.46%76.19%7.71%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index2.77%9.97%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™2.15%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index3.87%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.98%10.86%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.24%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index6.19%-2.22%-1.10%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index6.00%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds6.87%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.