•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,774
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:478

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesMärz% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index0.90%67.12%
MHX Composite Index0.44%68.94%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.43%68.05%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.59%77.78%
MHX CTA Index0.32%57.14%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.43%70.00%
Andere Investment Fonds-0.89%50.00%

Stand: 19.04.2015 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexMärz% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage0.33%75.00%2.81%
Commodities-3.15%0.00%0.31%
Convertible Arbitrage0.18%83.33%0.63%
Distressed Securities0.39%66.67%-0.72%
Emerging Markets0.04%58.73%3.95%
Equity Hedged0.32%100.00%21.38%
Equity Long only1.12%78.38%10.88%
Equity Long/Short0.80%74.81%3.57%
Equity Market Neutral0.92%57.89%3.41%
Event Driven0.79%76.00%-1.72%
Fixed Income0.46%81.58%5.49%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.19%86.67%1.92%
Fixed Income High Yield0.10%72.73%1.16%
Forex ( Currencies)1.06%100.00%3.06%
Global Macro0.54%69.77%10.91%
Long Bias-0.01%50.82%1.61%
Market Neutral0.22%66.67%8.10%
Merger Arbitrage0.56%100.00%-0.62%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.95%89.66%5.54%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.95%33.33%2.81%
Quantitative-0.62%25.00%3.26%
Regulation D0.68%79.49%3.82%
Sector: Energy1.14%69.23%-4.37%
Sector: Financial1.32%80.00%6.11%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech1.94%100.00%14.46%
Sector: Real Estate-0.51%33.33%16.58%
Sector: Technology-1.20%37.50%3.64%
Sector: Other-1.62%37.50%2.88%
Small/Micro Cap-1.39%0.00%-11.04%
Statistical Arbitrage-1.21%0.00%2.26%
Value0.28%66.67%-0.94%
Volatilität-0.19%50.00%2.33%
Sonstige0.22%45.45%7.79%
Currency (CTA)0.76%100.00%5.27%
Discretionary (CTA)1.53%75.00%13.00%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)4.34%80.00%2.02%
Energy (CTA)-0.82%0.00%-18.91%
Interest Rates (CTA)-6.37%0.00%2.45%
Stock Index (CTA)3.74%75.00%8.20%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1.62%56.25%20.18%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201420132012
MHX Composite Index3.11%2.50%10.03%7.19%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.02%2.78%5.54%5.69%
MHX UCITS Index6.61%4.72%7.40%8.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.17%2.19%10.85%8.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.81%2.85%8.73%4.41%
MHX CTA Index5.29%8.20%0.40%-0.79%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.44%7.48%9.95%7.60%
Andere Investment Fonds1.29%8.11%-5.70%5.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.