•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,773
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:478

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesFebruar% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.32%70.00%
MHX UCITS Index2.48%88.46%
MHX Composite Index2.27%82.77%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.39%82.76%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.96%91.25%
MHX CTA Index0.45%70.73%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.60%75.00%
Andere Investment Fonds0.93%60.00%

Stand: 28.03.2015 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexFebruar% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage1.74%100.00%2.30%
Commodities1.83%100.00%2.09%
Convertible Arbitrage1.37%100.00%0.86%
Distressed Securities2.71%100.00%-0.51%
Emerging Markets2.41%78.10%3.57%
Equity Hedged3.68%100.00%20.42%
Equity Long only4.60%93.64%9.78%
Equity Long/Short2.38%75.56%3.02%
Equity Market Neutral-0.11%68.75%3.04%
Event Driven2.75%87.50%-2.37%
Fixed Income0.84%83.00%5.58%
Fixed Income Arbitrage1.09%94.74%1.55%
Fixed Income High Yield1.48%100.00%1.02%
Forex ( Currencies)1.17%100.00%2.12%
Global Macro-0.24%51.22%9.49%
Long Bias3.71%88.41%1.08%
Market Neutral1.73%81.25%6.98%
Merger Arbitrage1.11%93.75%-0.89%
Fixed Income Mortgages1.00%100.00%1.59%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified2.04%92.00%5.30%
Options/Derivatives Strategies4.17%66.67%4.62%
Quantitative1.51%62.50%4.17%
Regulation D1.75%89.66%3.49%
Sector: Energy3.36%95.83%-4.38%
Sector: Financial2.84%100.00%4.91%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech4.50%91.67%13.29%
Sector: Real Estate2.41%90.91%15.77%
Sector: Technology1.74%75.00%2.06%
Sector: Other2.65%76.92%3.50%
Small/Micro Cap-4.54%0.00%-10.94%
Statistical Arbitrage0.20%100.00%2.31%
Value7.03%100.00%-0.35%
Volatilität3.19%100.00%2.16%
Sonstige1.42%72.73%7.39%
Currency (CTA)3.19%100.00%4.42%
Discretionary (CTA)2.30%100.00%13.18%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.72%80.00%-3.07%
Energy (CTA)-2.66%0.00%-19.15%
Financial (CTA)1.43%100.00%18.83%
Interest Rates (CTA)1.24%100.00%-3.73%
Stock Index (CTA)-0.20%66.67%4.09%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0.03%57.89%13.66%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201420132012
MHX Composite Index2.72%2.45%9.98%7.18%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.84%2.78%5.54%5.69%
MHX UCITS Index5.63%4.72%7.40%8.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.74%2.19%10.85%8.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.42%2.85%8.73%4.41%
MHX CTA Index4.59%6.06%-1.57%-0.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.30%7.41%9.95%7.60%
Andere Investment Fonds2.21%8.11%-5.70%5.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.