•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,768
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:478

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesDezember% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX-0.05%44.44%
MHX UCITS Index-0.79%34.09%
MHX Composite Index0.11%53.16%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.10%53.00%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.24%57.47%
MHX CTA Index0.66%53.33%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-2.41%14.29%
Andere Investment Fonds-0.83%50.00%

Stand: 26.01.2015 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexDezember% Gewinner12 Monate
Commodities3.46%100.00%-0.99%
Convertible Arbitrage0.68%57.14%2.09%
Country Specific5.36%100.00%6.02%
Distressed Securities-1.14%30.00%2.21%
Emerging Markets-3.13%24.14%2.38%
Equity Hedged0.46%100.00%7.86%
Equity Long only-0.35%43.10%7.76%
Equity Long/Short1.02%69.80%3.91%
Equity Market Neutral0.50%68.42%3.23%
Event Driven0.29%62.50%0.41%
Fixed Income0.17%51.85%6.31%
Fixed Income Arbitrage-1.50%28.57%4.10%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.78%0.00%2.64%
Forex ( Currencies)-1.12%0.00%2.18%
Global Macro0.85%48.94%6.49%
Long Bias0.21%45.61%2.55%
Market Neutral0.10%73.33%5.98%
Merger Arbitrage0.05%66.67%-0.42%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.38%40.91%4.31%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-2.12%66.67%4.62%
Quantitative-0.45%25.00%1.17%
Regulation D2.18%79.07%4.01%
Sector: Energy0.27%62.50%1.24%
Sector: Financial2.08%85.71%5.44%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech5.96%100.00%17.93%
Sector: Real Estate0.20%100.00%13.28%
Sector: Technology0.85%60.00%3.47%
Sector: Other-1.43%31.25%1.47%
Small/Micro Cap5.57%100.00%-5.11%
Value-0.86%12.50%0.67%
Volatilität-3.26%0.00%0.09%
Sonstige1.77%77.78%6.77%
Currency (CTA)-1.95%0.00%2.42%
Discretionary (CTA)1.35%100.00%3.13%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.64%50.00%-1.52%
Financial (CTA)2.67%100.00%19.79%
Stock Index (CTA)0.99%50.00%4.91%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0.09%50.00%10.85%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index3.05%9.97%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™2.43%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index4.73%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.95%10.86%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index3.00%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index7.96%-2.11%-1.09%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index5.77%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds7.11%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.