•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,822
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:489

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJuni% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index-0.36%41.18%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.28%40.00%
MHX Dachfonds Index-0.05%18.18%
MHX CTA Index-0.76%45.45%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.12%50.00%
Andere Investment Fonds-0.28%50.00%

Stand: 22.07.2017 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJuni% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist1.49%100.00%6.41%
Emerging Markets-0.89%0.00%16.49%
Equity Long only-0.98%40.00%17.86%
Equity Long/Short-0.29%36.36%4.99%
Event Driven1.04%100.00%11.85%
Fixed Income2.52%100.00%35.69%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.14%50.00%10.47%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.30%50.00%-0.74%
Global Macro1.79%66.67%14.14%
Market Neutral-1.87%0.00%-4.81%
Merger Arbitrage0.59%100.00%4.38%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.24%33.33%8.28%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.13%33.33%9.23%
Quantitative-0.83%37.50%-0.85%
Regulation D-0.32%0.00%7.79%
Small/Micro Cap-1.53%0.00%15.86%
Value1.07%100.00%15.55%
Volatilität-0.46%33.33%7.88%
Sonstige0.48%100.00%3.36%
Currency (CTA)-0.18%0.00%0.26%
Discretionary (CTA)2.30%100.00%7.02%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)2.17%66.67%12.11%
Financial (CTA)0.83%100.00%12.31%
Interest Rates (CTA)1.22%100.00%-1.81%
Stock Index (CTA)-0.80%87.50%8.27%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1.79%10.53%-4.05%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index1.77%4.34%-0.38%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.17%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index1.82%-2.39%1.23%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.05%8.10%-0.80%2.26%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.78%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index0.77%4.16%5.51%9.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.91%8.08%6.01%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds7.56%3.09%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.