•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,763
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:476

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesSeptember% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.59%68.75%
MHX UCITS Index-1.11%34.57%
MHX Composite Index-1.09%39.52%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-1.46%35.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index-0.05%49.64%
MHX CTA Index-0.02%69.44%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.37%44.44%
Andere Investment Fonds0.01%100.00%

Stand: 01.11.2014 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexSeptember% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist0.92%50.00%23.09%
Arbitrage-0.13%43.75%5.09%
Commodities0.14%66.67%0.74%
Convertible Arbitrage-0.31%22.73%4.23%
Distressed Securities-2.40%17.07%7.23%
Emerging Markets-2.52%25.68%5.92%
Equity Hedged-1.34%0.00%10.52%
Equity Long only-1.57%35.18%12.06%
Equity Long/Short-0.50%44.79%6.60%
Equity Market Neutral0.46%62.00%4.76%
Event Driven-2.26%17.72%4.72%
Fixed Income0.02%57.26%7.86%
Fixed Income Arbitrage-0.04%68.57%6.37%
Fixed Income High Yield-1.42%23.81%5.22%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.51%0.00%1.02%
Global Macro0.74%54.13%7.09%
Long Bias-2.55%19.21%6.52%
Market Neutral-1.03%30.77%8.07%
Merger Arbitrage-1.11%21.43%0.51%
Fixed Income Mortgages1.01%100.00%8.70%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.05%46.27%6.87%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.11%100.00%14.21%
Quantitative-0.74%37.50%3.43%
Regulation D-0.00%56.11%5.80%
Sector: Energy-3.85%28.13%10.20%
Sector: Financial-0.45%30.77%6.56%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech0.20%46.15%16.31%
Sector: Real Estate-1.89%11.76%10.50%
Sector: Technology-0.68%29.03%2.78%
Sector: Other-4.16%17.82%4.03%
Short Bias4.20%100.00%-3.31%
Small/Micro Cap-7.24%0.00%3.85%
Special Situations-2.12%50.00%29.01%
Statistical Arbitrage0.03%63.16%4.08%
Value-3.09%12.50%10.09%
Volatilität-1.10%14.29%9.74%
Sonstige0.43%50.00%8.68%
Currency (CTA)-0.69%0.00%1.29%
Discretionary (CTA)6.80%100.00%3.57%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.94%50.00%4.20%
Financial (CTA)1.91%100.00%21.21%
Interest Rates (CTA)-0.12%0.00%-8.88%
Stock Index (CTA)-4.81%75.00%10.08%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.33%72.73%9.25%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index2.74%9.97%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™2.23%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index3.87%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.94%10.86%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.24%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index5.96%-2.16%-1.10%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index6.00%9.95%7.60%19.99%
Andere Investment Fonds6.87%-5.70%5.29%-14.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.