•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,786
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:479

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJuni% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index-1.74%27.27%
MHX Composite Index-1.05%38.57%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.92%33.33%
MHX Dachfonds Index-0.59%40.91%
MHX CTA Index-1.60%51.52%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-1.10%40.00%
Andere Investment Fonds-1.15%--

Stand: 03.08.2015 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJuni% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage-0.90%0.00%4.87%
Commodities2.09%100.00%-1.31%
Emerging Markets-3.08%0.00%6.29%
Equity Hedged-1.07%0.00%6.01%
Equity Long only-1.98%0.00%12.01%
Equity Long/Short-0.81%31.25%6.47%
Equity Market Neutral1.74%100.00%3.30%
Event Driven-1.26%33.33%-0.69%
Fixed Income-2.19%25.00%4.83%
Fixed Income Arbitrage-3.75%0.00%1.70%
Fixed Income High Yield0.05%100.00%0.31%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.44%50.00%-0.19%
Global Macro-0.70%27.27%9.53%
Long Bias-0.84%0.00%4.23%
Market Neutral-1.90%20.00%3.08%
Merger Arbitrage0.24%100.00%2.88%
Fixed Income Mortgages-0.17%0.00%-0.86%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.56%45.45%6.21%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.88%50.00%0.15%
Quantitative-2.82%0.00%0.32%
Regulation D-1.39%0.00%5.38%
Sector: Energy2.50%50.00%-4.68%
Sector: Technology1.78%50.00%12.15%
Sector: Other-4.94%0.00%3.69%
Small/Micro Cap-5.52%0.00%-20.23%
Value-2.45%0.00%-2.13%
Volatilität1.61%66.67%2.91%
Sonstige-3.27%50.00%6.97%
Currency (CTA)-0.34%0.00%5.02%
Discretionary (CTA)1.25%50.00%14.41%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.33%40.00%6.41%
Stock Index (CTA)-4.19%85.71%1.62%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-2.20%40.00%10.11%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201420132012
MHX Composite Index3.64%2.52%10.03%7.19%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.74%2.78%5.54%5.69%
MHX UCITS Index6.31%4.75%7.40%8.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index4.03%2.21%10.86%8.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index3.36%2.85%8.73%4.41%
MHX CTA Index3.36%8.60%0.48%-0.73%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.36%6.45%9.79%7.68%
Andere Investment Fonds0.48%8.58%-5.70%5.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.