•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,819
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:487

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesMärz% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index0.72%56.12%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.26%37.84%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.41%64.29%
MHX CTA Index1.79%66.67%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.88%66.67%
Andere Investment Fonds1.59%80.00%

Stand: 23.04.2017 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexMärz% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-1.01%0.00%5.34%
Commodities-9.71%0.00%30.12%
Emerging Markets-2.14%0.00%21.82%
Equity Long only2.73%100.00%20.48%
Equity Long/Short0.93%55.56%4.12%
Fixed Income High Yield0.40%100.00%14.81%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.04%50.00%1.43%
Global Macro-0.20%25.00%15.11%
Market Neutral-0.96%20.00%-1.61%
Merger Arbitrage0.41%100.00%3.89%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.02%100.00%10.73%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.34%66.67%8.32%
Options/Derivatives Strategies3.43%100.00%7.78%
Quantitative-0.17%37.50%2.08%
Sector: Energy1.25%50.00%23.85%
Sector: Technology2.19%100.00%0.40%
Sector: Other-0.10%0.00%50.00%
Small/Micro Cap-0.89%0.00%17.03%
Value-0.67%0.00%14.00%
Volatilität1.15%66.67%11.00%
Sonstige2.34%100.00%3.66%
Currency (CTA)-0.21%0.00%1.52%
Discretionary (CTA)-0.72%50.00%14.54%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)13.08%66.67%7.18%
Financial (CTA)1.00%100.00%13.89%
Stock Index (CTA)1.05%87.50%15.00%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.58%57.89%-1.38%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index1.84%4.37%-0.38%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.13%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index2.09%-2.39%1.23%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.21%7.97%-0.80%2.26%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.44%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index1.91%4.42%5.51%9.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.68%8.08%6.01%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds6.18%3.45%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.