•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,758
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:474

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJuli% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index0.08%45.91%
MHX Composite Index-0.38%40.72%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.46%41.02%
MHX Dachfonds Index-0.12%37.50%
MHX CTA Index1.00%46.43%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-0.27%33.33%
Andere Investment Fonds-0.48%33.33%

Stand: 20.08.2014 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJuli% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage-0.19%0.00%5.41%
Convertible Arbitrage0.40%42.86%7.20%
Distressed Securities-0.76%22.22%12.67%
Emerging Markets1.21%58.97%6.58%
Equity Hedged-1.27%0.00%10.25%
Equity Long only-1.22%34.07%18.31%
Equity Long/Short-0.86%31.94%9.43%
Equity Market Neutral-0.67%45.00%5.40%
Event Driven-0.78%31.82%11.43%
Fixed Income0.05%62.79%8.89%
Fixed Income Arbitrage-0.03%42.86%9.05%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.31%25.00%9.38%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.06%0.00%3.06%
Global Macro-0.39%39.53%4.20%
Long Bias-1.38%22.45%14.11%
Market Neutral0.04%68.42%9.05%
Merger Arbitrage-0.29%63.64%4.98%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.40%100.00%8.71%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.43%47.73%6.85%
Options/Derivatives Strategies-0.75%50.00%12.03%
Quantitative-0.65%42.86%3.61%
Regulation D-0.01%38.24%7.00%
Sector: Energy-3.36%26.92%14.51%
Sector: Financial-0.83%0.00%7.19%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech-2.32%30.77%26.90%
Sector: Real Estate-0.83%0.00%10.84%
Sector: Technology-1.02%22.22%9.46%
Sector: Other-1.29%17.39%6.53%
Small/Micro Cap-3.53%0.00%7.21%
Special Situations1.54%100.00%16.62%
Statistical Arbitrage-3.08%20.00%5.34%
Value-0.78%28.57%15.38%
Volatilität-1.95%25.00%9.37%
Sonstige-0.09%35.71%7.90%
Currency (CTA)0.01%100.00%3.93%
Discretionary (CTA)3.07%100.00%-1.55%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.38%50.00%3.66%
Financial (CTA)-0.27%0.00%20.53%
Interest Rates (CTA)0.35%100.00%-12.64%
Stock Index (CTA)0.46%12.50%9.53%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.29%64.71%0.37%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index2.78%9.96%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.42%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index3.96%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.15%10.84%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.69%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index4.68%-2.17%-1.10%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.98%7.78%7.33%20.36%
Andere Investment Fonds4.76%-0.05%5.92%-11.55%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.