•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,780
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:479

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesMai% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.28%62.50%
MHX UCITS Index0.59%63.92%
MHX Composite Index0.68%70.68%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.60%65.44%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.92%87.75%
MHX CTA Index0.71%58.54%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.52%50.00%
Andere Investment Fonds1.31%50.00%

Stand: 05.07.2015 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexMai% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist0.39%50.00%32.69%
Arbitrage0.93%90.00%4.98%
Commodities-3.74%0.00%-0.96%
Convertible Arbitrage0.52%88.24%2.49%
Country Specific17.99%100.00%67.58%
Distressed Securities-0.28%54.55%-1.70%
Emerging Markets-0.11%43.90%6.37%
Equity Hedged1.81%100.00%9.85%
Equity Long only1.43%77.90%12.01%
Equity Long/Short1.42%80.94%6.36%
Equity Market Neutral0.36%65.22%3.13%
Event Driven0.84%74.29%-0.60%
Fixed Income0.07%62.74%4.88%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.28%79.41%1.82%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.08%60.66%0.32%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.85%0.00%2.05%
Global Macro0.39%69.05%9.51%
Long Bias0.94%71.74%3.62%
Market Neutral0.35%58.33%3.08%
Merger Arbitrage1.03%100.00%1.35%
Fixed Income Mortgages-0.08%50.00%0.56%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.60%81.87%6.24%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.42%33.33%2.06%
Quantitative-0.40%40.00%0.80%
Regulation D0.68%88.06%5.33%
Sector: Energy-0.05%41.51%-5.36%
Sector: Financial0.89%88.46%9.41%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech4.37%86.96%25.09%
Sector: Real Estate-1.05%29.41%12.44%
Sector: Technology1.67%73.08%11.77%
Sector: Other1.07%71.91%3.97%
Small/Micro Cap8.80%100.00%-0.16%
Special Situations0.30%100.00%2.36%
Statistical Arbitrage0.63%82.35%3.82%
Value0.38%100.00%1.01%
Volatilität1.27%100.00%2.50%
Sonstige0.54%79.41%7.09%
Currency (CTA)-0.55%0.00%5.02%
Discretionary (CTA)1.05%100.00%11.25%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)2.12%60.00%2.99%
Stock Index (CTA)2.75%87.50%7.90%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0.17%48.15%9.67%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201420132012
MHX Composite Index4.74%2.51%10.03%7.19%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.68%2.78%5.54%5.69%
MHX UCITS Index8.22%4.72%7.40%8.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index5.00%2.21%10.86%8.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index3.97%2.85%8.73%4.41%
MHX CTA Index4.82%8.20%0.40%-0.79%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.85%7.48%9.95%7.60%
Andere Investment Fonds1.27%8.11%-5.70%5.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.