•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,789
HF Professionals:16,345
Service Provider:481

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJuli% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index0.96%59.46%
MHX Composite Index0.16%57.10%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.03%53.99%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.05%62.65%
MHX CTA Index2.55%77.78%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.49%81.82%
Andere Investment Fonds0.94%83.33%

Stand: 28.08.2015 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJuli% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage0.03%42.86%3.71%
Commodities3.37%100.00%-1.98%
Convertible Arbitrage-0.80%33.33%0.29%
Country Specific-19.56%0.00%27.54%
Distressed Securities-0.50%42.86%-4.11%
Emerging Markets-3.50%15.28%1.25%
Equity Hedged0.66%100.00%8.15%
Equity Long only-0.11%63.64%8.26%
Equity Long/Short0.44%65.41%5.49%
Equity Market Neutral-0.10%50.00%3.01%
Event Driven-1.40%22.73%-2.94%
Fixed Income0.44%68.75%3.55%
Fixed Income Arbitrage1.23%100.00%0.53%
Fixed Income High Yield0.20%61.54%-1.24%
Forex ( Currencies)1.18%100.00%1.23%
Global Macro6.73%75.76%9.19%
Long Bias-0.58%46.00%2.04%
Market Neutral0.34%53.85%0.68%
Merger Arbitrage0.05%64.29%2.53%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.16%60.00%4.09%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.04%50.00%1.15%
Quantitative0.01%60.00%-0.34%
Regulation D0.54%66.67%3.89%
Sector: Energy-1.30%61.54%-6.88%
Sector: Financial0.57%60.00%10.22%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech1.28%36.36%26.04%
Sector: Real Estate6.19%100.00%12.30%
Sector: Technology-0.73%66.67%9.29%
Sector: Other-5.06%45.45%-2.52%
Statistical Arbitrage1.89%100.00%3.12%
Value1.61%100.00%1.26%
Volatilität0.38%66.67%4.41%
Sonstige-0.13%50.00%5.12%
Currency (CTA)1.82%100.00%6.92%
Discretionary (CTA)1.23%80.00%14.75%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.71%80.00%11.61%
Financial (CTA)1.44%100.00%22.54%
Interest Rates (CTA)-0.46%50.00%--
Stock Index (CTA)5.62%100.00%6.51%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)2.76%80.00%11.42%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201420132012
MHX Composite Index3.43%2.53%10.03%7.19%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.36%2.78%5.54%5.69%
MHX UCITS Index6.37%4.75%7.40%8.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.38%2.21%10.86%8.54%
MHX Dachfonds Index2.92%2.85%8.73%4.41%
MHX CTA Index6.31%8.68%0.48%-0.73%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.79%6.45%9.79%7.68%
Andere Investment Fonds1.54%8.58%-5.70%5.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.