•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,777
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:478

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesApril% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index0.56%60.61%
MHX Composite Index0.72%60.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.96%62.29%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.33%55.56%
MHX CTA Index-1.24%57.58%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-0.90%66.67%
Andere Investment Fonds-2.75%--

Stand: 24.05.2015 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexApril% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage0.63%100.00%3.51%
Commodities-3.91%0.00%4.00%
Convertible Arbitrage1.65%100.00%0.66%
Distressed Securities1.04%88.89%-1.08%
Emerging Markets5.16%79.66%5.60%
Equity Hedged-0.38%0.00%10.16%
Equity Long only0.77%63.83%11.67%
Equity Long/Short0.59%65.35%4.78%
Equity Market Neutral-0.61%41.67%3.29%
Event Driven0.64%78.95%-1.20%
Fixed Income0.13%61.36%5.66%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.03%50.00%1.94%
Fixed Income High Yield0.57%92.86%0.84%
Forex ( Currencies)0.55%100.00%3.27%
Global Macro-1.40%31.58%10.49%
Long Bias0.98%53.03%2.71%
Market Neutral-0.55%53.33%7.98%
Merger Arbitrage0.39%57.14%0.82%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.34%100.00%1.53%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.58%56.52%6.69%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.21%66.67%3.55%
Quantitative1.70%66.67%3.19%
Regulation D0.56%52.78%5.03%
Sector: Energy2.57%84.21%-6.09%
Sector: Financial0.59%100.00%8.17%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech-0.72%45.45%19.19%
Sector: Real Estate-0.26%0.00%16.90%
Sector: Technology1.25%66.67%8.12%
Sector: Other0.22%47.06%2.10%
Small/Micro Cap-0.60%0.00%-7.04%
Value1.75%100.00%2.04%
Volatilität1.60%100.00%2.81%
Sonstige-1.46%54.55%7.31%
Currency (CTA)0.51%100.00%5.27%
Discretionary (CTA)-5.21%0.00%10.40%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.97%80.00%1.80%
Financial (CTA)1.31%100.00%18.74%
Stock Index (CTA)-1.94%75.00%2.73%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-2.19%33.33%21.32%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201420132012
MHX Composite Index3.86%2.51%10.03%7.19%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.29%2.78%5.54%5.69%
MHX UCITS Index7.07%4.72%7.40%8.82%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index4.09%2.21%10.86%8.53%
MHX Dachfonds Index3.29%2.85%8.73%4.41%
MHX CTA Index4.51%8.20%0.40%-0.79%
MHX Managed Accounts Index2.48%7.48%9.95%7.60%
Andere Investment Fonds-0.03%8.11%-5.70%5.29%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.