•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,753
HF Professionals:16,342
Service Provider:471

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesMärz% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX-0.09%37.50%
MHX UCITS Index-0.12%55.21%
MHX Composite Index-0.16%48.80%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-0.09%53.04%
MHX Dachfonds Index-0.67%22.35%
MHX CTA Index0.01%59.46%
MHX Managed Accounts Index-0.78%50.00%
Andere Investment Fonds6.73%50.00%

Stand: 21.04.2014 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexMärz% Gewinner12 Monate
Arbitrage-0.68%0.00%6.11%
Convertible Arbitrage0.94%91.67%9.13%
Distressed Securities0.91%75.00%17.49%
Emerging Markets0.23%59.26%-1.15%
Equity Hedged-1.53%0.00%11.26%
Equity Long only0.17%59.23%20.20%
Equity Long/Short-0.59%31.73%12.69%
Equity Market Neutral-0.24%29.63%7.01%
Event Driven-0.05%48.00%11.30%
Fixed Income0.33%74.73%7.32%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.50%89.47%7.03%
Fixed Income High Yield0.30%78.57%8.38%
Forex ( Currencies)0.14%100.00%5.48%
Global Macro-0.47%33.75%1.33%
Long Bias0.18%54.88%18.71%
Market Neutral0.23%62.50%5.66%
Merger Arbitrage-0.24%42.11%5.47%
Fixed Income Mortgages0.71%100.00%0.86%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.35%28.95%6.86%
Options/Derivatives Strategies3.03%50.00%-18.02%
Quantitative-0.13%42.86%4.04%
Regulation D-0.88%35.29%7.80%
Sector: Energy0.01%66.67%13.24%
Sector: Financial-0.59%26.67%10.28%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech0.66%55.56%43.23%
Sector: Real Estate-1.21%0.00%13.87%
Sector: Technology-1.28%50.00%15.96%
Sector: Other-0.93%43.18%-1.22%
Small/Micro Cap0.11%100.00%26.78%
Special Situations0.35%100.00%4.16%
Statistical Arbitrage-0.07%0.00%6.95%
Value0.27%42.86%15.53%
Volatilität0.77%75.00%4.34%
Sonstige-0.98%27.27%8.03%
Currency (CTA)-0.05%0.00%5.53%
Discretionary (CTA)-0.80%0.00%-5.86%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.09%66.67%-5.27%
Financial (CTA)1.89%100.00%24.00%
Interest Rates (CTA)-0.93%0.00%-9.69%
Stock Index (CTA)0.33%75.00%0.06%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1.22%32.00%-5.10%
Volatilität (CTA)4.04%100.00%28.02%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index1.27%9.95%7.16%-5.26%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.54%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index1.51%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.41%10.84%8.54%-5.16%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.61%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index1.13%-2.20%-1.20%-3.33%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.30%5.20%2.48%22.40%
Andere Investment Fonds5.31%-0.23%5.92%-11.55%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.