•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,824
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:489

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesOktober% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index1.19%76.25%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.23%86.21%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.69%77.78%
MHX CTA Index0.26%61.54%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.68%80.00%
Andere Investment Fonds1.80%83.33%

Stand: 20.11.2017 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexOktober% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist1.43%100.00%-1.32%
Emerging Markets0.06%100.00%14.65%
Equity Long only2.28%100.00%17.12%
Equity Long/Short2.13%85.71%9.31%
Event Driven2.67%100.00%16.98%
Fixed Income High Yield0.88%100.00%8.25%
Forex ( Currencies)0.40%100.00%-0.87%
Global Macro1.03%100.00%14.44%
Market Neutral4.16%100.00%8.45%
Merger Arbitrage0.09%100.00%4.07%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.63%80.00%8.97%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.64%66.67%7.65%
Quantitative2.68%75.00%9.25%
Small/Micro Cap2.87%100.00%21.10%
Value2.55%100.00%20.90%
Volatilität-0.27%33.33%6.81%
Sonstige-0.52%0.00%2.72%
Currency (CTA)0.41%100.00%0.33%
Discretionary (CTA)-4.90%0.00%-6.87%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-4.06%0.00%9.57%
Financial (CTA)1.24%100.00%12.50%
Interest Rates (CTA)0.96%100.00%0.84%
Stock Index (CTA)0.65%75.00%8.35%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.23%58.33%2.27%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index6.04%4.43%-0.38%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.62%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index6.38%-2.39%1.23%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index8.29%8.06%-0.80%2.26%
MHX Dachfonds Index3.92%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index4.24%4.15%5.54%9.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.53%8.58%5.79%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds12.11%3.09%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.