•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,805
HF Professionals:16,348
Service Provider:482

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesMärz% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index-0.23%57.14%
MHX Composite Index0.85%58.12%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index2.13%69.49%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.30%46.67%
MHX CTA Index-1.81%34.48%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.30%80.00%
Andere Investment Fonds4.63%50.00%

Stand: 03.05.2016 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexMärz% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist6.21%100.00%-8.64%
Arbitrage3.10%100.00%-1.36%
Commodities10.85%33.33%-11.00%
Emerging Markets5.67%100.00%-10.50%
Equity Long only8.80%100.00%-9.51%
Equity Long/Short1.16%76.47%-4.64%
Equity Market Neutral-1.15%0.00%2.92%
Event Driven3.03%100.00%-5.60%
Fixed Income High Yield3.22%100.00%-3.84%
Forex ( Currencies)1.05%100.00%7.16%
Global Macro2.15%75.00%-5.71%
Market Neutral-2.08%50.00%-8.44%
Merger Arbitrage0.50%100.00%4.77%
Fixed Income Mortgages2.75%50.00%-4.39%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-0.06%42.86%-5.16%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.77%50.00%1.97%
Quantitative0.69%75.00%-1.14%
Regulation D1.45%100.00%-3.56%
Sector: Energy3.36%50.00%-11.77%
Sector: Technology0.37%50.00%-1.51%
Sector: Other6.11%100.00%-10.99%
Small/Micro Cap-2.94%0.00%20.94%
Value7.15%100.00%-0.23%
Volatilität4.74%100.00%5.40%
Sonstige-7.30%0.00%-6.08%
Currency (CTA)0.91%100.00%6.15%
Discretionary (CTA)-3.82%50.00%7.77%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-0.35%25.00%4.04%
Stock Index (CTA)0.93%85.71%8.68%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-3.33%11.11%5.44%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201520142013
MHX Composite Index-2.69%-0.40%2.57%10.03%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-0.44%1.05%2.78%5.54%
MHX UCITS Index-3.78%1.24%4.76%7.40%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index-1.58%-0.82%2.24%10.84%
MHX Dachfonds Index-3.56%0.17%2.85%8.73%
MHX CTA Index2.67%6.87%9.89%1.29%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.42%3.95%6.45%9.79%
Andere Investment Fonds-0.04%1.65%8.14%-5.70%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.