•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,818
HF Professionals:16,350
Service Provider:485

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJanuar% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index0.66%64.37%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.42%60.00%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.67%75.00%
MHX CTA Index0.85%69.23%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.41%60.00%
Andere Investment Fonds1.99%50.00%

Stand: 21.02.2017 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJanuar% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-1.95%0.00%17.65%
Commodities0.56%100.00%31.64%
Equity Long only4.01%100.00%11.81%
Equity Long/Short0.80%77.78%2.18%
Equity Market Neutral-0.13%0.00%-6.63%
Event Driven1.94%100.00%16.26%
Fixed Income High Yield-0.10%0.00%11.79%
Forex ( Currencies)1.23%100.00%3.77%
Global Macro1.62%75.00%15.26%
Long Bias3.88%100.00%18.29%
Market Neutral-0.14%60.00%-6.03%
Merger Arbitrage-0.17%0.00%3.85%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.51%66.67%6.28%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.24%50.00%-0.99%
Quantitative-0.96%28.57%4.10%
Sector: Energy-3.87%0.00%16.81%
Sector: Technology-2.80%0.00%-4.15%
Small/Micro Cap0.56%100.00%14.95%
Value2.52%100.00%17.81%
Volatilität1.20%66.67%16.21%
Sonstige-2.00%0.00%4.56%
Currency (CTA)0.98%100.00%3.77%
Discretionary (CTA)2.18%100.00%9.85%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-0.34%0.00%9.75%
Financial (CTA)1.07%100.00%15.33%
Stock Index (CTA)2.06%100.00%18.33%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.36%53.33%-3.06%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index0.65%4.39%-0.38%2.60%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™-0.01%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index1.43%-3.45%1.25%4.76%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.32%8.07%-0.80%2.25%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.05%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index0.85%4.05%5.72%9.95%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.41%8.08%6.01%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds2.00%3.45%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.