•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,814
HF Professionals:16,350
Service Provider:484

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesDezember% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index2.58%72.09%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.75%75.00%
MHX Dachfonds Index8.21%100.00%
MHX CTA Index3.08%57.69%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.96%81.82%
Andere Investment Fonds0.38%60.00%

Stand: 18.01.2017 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexDezember% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-2.14%0.00%16.81%
Commodities7.00%100.00%21.47%
Emerging Markets3.26%100.00%23.11%
Equity Long only-0.15%50.00%5.31%
Equity Long/Short1.40%75.00%-0.71%
Equity Market Neutral-0.02%0.00%-6.23%
Event Driven3.69%100.00%11.58%
Fixed Income High Yield0.90%100.00%9.02%
Forex ( Currencies)-0.10%50.00%3.58%
Global Macro1.48%100.00%8.05%
Market Neutral1.16%60.00%-4.77%
Merger Arbitrage1.40%100.00%6.11%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified7.37%100.00%5.02%
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.04%66.67%-0.40%
Quantitative2.07%85.71%3.75%
Sector: Energy3.30%100.00%12.63%
Sector: Technology3.00%100.00%-2.08%
Small/Micro Cap5.53%100.00%18.38%
Value1.04%100.00%11.94%
Volatilität1.34%66.67%11.95%
Sonstige0.35%100.00%11.68%
Currency (CTA)0.12%100.00%4.10%
Discretionary (CTA)-0.96%0.00%8.88%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.45%50.00%9.89%
Financial (CTA)0.76%100.00%15.53%
Stock Index (CTA)1.92%57.14%17.01%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)4.17%62.50%2.07%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201520142013
MHX Composite Index5.01%-0.39%2.59%10.03%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.38%1.05%2.78%5.54%
MHX UCITS Index-3.45%1.25%4.76%7.40%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index7.66%-0.80%2.25%10.84%
MHX Dachfonds Index9.92%0.17%2.85%8.73%
MHX CTA Index6.30%5.53%9.88%1.31%
MHX Managed Accounts Index5.50%5.33%8.34%9.91%
Andere Investment Fonds3.19%1.65%8.14%-5.70%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.