•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,819
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:487

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesFebruar% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Composite Index0.63%63.21%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index0.72%71.43%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.30%46.67%
MHX CTA Index0.53%53.13%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.31%72.73%
Andere Investment Fonds1.89%83.33%

Stand: 26.03.2017 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexFebruar% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-0.37%0.00%13.03%
Arbitrage0.21%100.00%10.35%
Commodities0.14%33.33%63.44%
Emerging Markets1.15%100.00%31.54%
Equity Long only1.74%100.00%24.21%
Equity Long/Short1.35%85.71%3.96%
Equity Market Neutral-0.71%0.00%-5.44%
Event Driven-4.03%0.00%18.08%
Fixed Income High Yield1.33%100.00%15.43%
Forex ( Currencies)0.44%100.00%2.54%
Global Macro0.32%66.67%14.79%
Market Neutral1.57%100.00%-3.38%
Merger Arbitrage0.10%100.00%3.99%
Fixed Income Mortgages-0.00%0.00%6.29%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.24%46.67%8.08%
Options/Derivatives Strategies0.36%66.67%5.50%
Quantitative1.11%75.00%4.98%
Regulation D1.47%100.00%7.92%
Sector: Energy0.63%50.00%26.38%
Sector: Technology3.52%100.00%-1.97%
Sector: Other-3.77%0.00%59.32%
Small/Micro Cap1.75%100.00%14.61%
Value3.30%100.00%18.52%
Volatilität-0.22%33.33%14.84%
Sonstige0.91%100.00%3.47%
Currency (CTA)0.66%100.00%2.65%
Discretionary (CTA)2.30%100.00%10.64%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-2.42%0.00%11.70%
Financial (CTA)1.04%100.00%14.72%
Stock Index (CTA)0.37%37.50%14.70%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.60%54.55%-4.44%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201620152014
MHX Composite Index1.57%4.34%-0.38%2.61%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™0.11%0.43%1.05%2.78%
MHX UCITS Index2.69%-2.39%1.23%4.79%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.75%8.00%-0.80%2.26%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.03%4.20%0.17%2.85%
MHX CTA Index1.32%4.32%5.51%9.99%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.79%8.08%6.01%10.30%
Andere Investment Fonds4.53%3.45%1.65%8.14%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.