•  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,757
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:474

Hedge Fonds Index    </h2
Morgan Hedge Fund IndizesJuni% Gewinner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.14%71.43%
MHX UCITS Index0.90%79.34%
MHX Composite Index1.19%80.34%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index1.28%79.39%
MHX Dachfonds Index0.84%85.71%
MHX CTA Index1.15%72.97%
MHX Managed Accounts Index1.12%55.56%
Andere Investment Fonds1.27%83.33%

Stand: 28.07.2014 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index Historie  Strategie Index  MHX ALPHA™

  Hedge Fund Index  Historische Index Daten

Morgan Hedge IndexJuni% Gewinner12 Monate
Activist-1.69%0.00%26.53%
Arbitrage0.58%100.00%4.65%
Commodities-0.37%0.00%-1.58%
Convertible Arbitrage1.85%100.00%6.98%
Country Specific0.92%100.00%15.24%
Distressed Securities2.35%100.00%12.32%
Emerging Markets1.44%83.04%3.86%
Equity Hedged2.46%100.00%13.39%
Equity Long only1.33%71.76%19.32%
Equity Long/Short0.94%74.26%9.39%
Equity Market Neutral0.41%68.75%5.55%
Event Driven1.63%93.18%9.90%
Fixed Income0.54%86.21%7.92%
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.72%86.36%8.24%
Fixed Income High Yield0.59%84.21%7.97%
Forex ( Currencies)-1.00%0.00%3.98%
Global Macro0.53%62.50%3.01%
Long Bias1.61%80.00%13.92%
Market Neutral0.76%92.31%9.84%
Merger Arbitrage0.59%88.89%4.55%
Fixed Income Mortgages1.29%100.00%8.77%
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.71%78.33%6.05%
Options/Derivatives Strategies2.43%50.00%15.64%
Quantitative0.45%50.00%3.69%
Regulation D0.95%94.29%5.87%
Sector: Energy2.47%76.92%14.73%
Sector: Financial1.09%85.71%7.31%
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech1.39%73.33%29.91%
Sector: Real Estate1.12%50.00%12.05%
Sector: Technology2.00%87.50%8.54%
Sector: Other3.35%94.64%4.41%
Small/Micro Cap10.83%100.00%12.76%
Special Situations0.09%100.00%9.87%
Statistical Arbitrage0.10%66.67%5.48%
Value2.02%100.00%18.52%
Volatilität1.88%100.00%12.79%
Sonstige1.52%100.00%7.04%
Currency (CTA)-0.74%0.00%5.29%
Discretionary (CTA)0.19%75.00%-1.88%
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)-1.86%50.00%-0.47%
Financial (CTA)1.11%100.00%22.35%
Interest Rates (CTA)1.39%100.00%-12.91%
Stock Index (CTA)4.01%87.50%10.68%
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.73%70.83%-1.77%
Morgan Hedge IndexYTD201320122011
MHX Composite Index3.19%9.96%7.18%-5.24%
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™1.27%5.54%5.69%1.32%
MHX UCITS Index3.98%7.40%8.82%-8.56%
MHX Hedge Fonds Index3.62%10.84%8.54%-5.15%
MHX Dachfonds Index1.82%8.73%4.41%-6.00%
MHX CTA Index3.49%-2.17%-1.10%-3.09%
MHX Managed Accounts Index3.26%7.78%7.33%20.36%
Andere Investment Fonds5.25%-0.05%5.92%-11.55%

Printer Friendly Page  Send Article

Go Back ]

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.