• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,819
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:487

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2017 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2017
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-2.31-1.95-0.37--------------------
Arbitrage2.121.920.21--------------------
Commodities0.280.140.14--------------------
Emerging Markets1.540.391.15--------------------
Equity Hedged2.472.47----------------------
Equity Long only5.683.871.74--------------------
Equity Long/Short2.421.061.35--------------------
Equity Market Neutral-0.83-0.13-0.71--------------------
Event Driven-0.973.19-4.03--------------------
Fixed Income High Yield1.890.551.34--------------------
Forex ( Currencies)1.681.230.44--------------------
Global Macro2.602.280.32--------------------
Long Bias3.883.88----------------------
Market Neutral1.43-0.141.57--------------------
Merger Arbitrage-0.07-0.170.10--------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages0.600.61-0.00--------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.840.590.24--------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies1.130.770.36--------------------
Quantitative-0.08-1.181.11--------------------
Regulation D2.260.781.47--------------------
Sector: Energy2.732.100.63--------------------
Sector: Technology0.58-2.843.52--------------------
Sector: Other7.1811.38-3.77--------------------
Small/Micro Cap2.320.561.75--------------------
Value6.112.723.30--------------------
Volatility0.981.20-0.22--------------------
Other-1.11-2.000.91--------------------
Currency (CTA)1.640.980.66--------------------
Discretionary (CTA)4.532.182.30--------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.794.31-2.42--------------------
Financial (CTA)2.121.071.04--------------------
Stock Index (CTA)2.241.860.38--------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)0.53-0.070.60--------------------

Last updated: 2017-03-25

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.