• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,819
HF Professionals:16,353
Service Provider:487

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2017 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2017
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-3.30-1.95-0.37-1.01------------------
Arbitrage2.121.920.21--------------------
Commodities-9.450.140.14-9.71------------------
Emerging Markets-0.630.391.15-2.14------------------
Equity Hedged2.472.47----------------------
Equity Long only8.573.871.742.73------------------
Equity Long/Short2.431.170.320.93------------------
Equity Market Neutral-0.83-0.13-0.71--------------------
Event Driven-0.973.19-4.03--------------------
Fixed Income High Yield2.300.551.340.40------------------
Forex ( Currencies)1.641.230.44-0.04------------------
Global Macro2.212.280.14-0.20------------------
Long Bias3.883.88----------------------
Market Neutral-0.36-0.020.62-0.96------------------
Merger Arbitrage0.34-0.170.100.41------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages0.910.610.280.02------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified1.180.590.240.34------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies4.590.770.363.43------------------
Quantitative-0.25-1.181.11-0.17------------------
Regulation D2.260.781.47--------------------
Sector: Energy4.172.100.781.25------------------
Sector: Technology2.81-2.843.552.19------------------
Sector: Other7.0711.38-3.77-0.10------------------
Small/Micro Cap1.410.561.75-0.89------------------
Value5.392.723.29-0.67------------------
Volatility2.141.20-0.221.15------------------
Other1.21-2.000.912.34------------------
Currency (CTA)1.430.980.66-0.21------------------
Discretionary (CTA)3.122.181.66-0.72------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0.884.31-14.4713.08------------------
Financial (CTA)3.151.071.051.00------------------
Stock Index (CTA)3.341.860.401.06------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)1.12-0.090.630.58------------------

Last updated: 2017-04-22

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.