• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,753
HF Professionals:16,342
Service Provider:471

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2014 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2014
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-1.27-0.07-1.20--------------------
Arbitrage0.890.381.20-0.68------------------
Commodities3.060.692.35--------------------
Convertible Arbitrage3.081.350.760.94------------------
Country Specific1.351.35----------------------
Distressed Securities3.950.302.710.91------------------
Emerging Markets-1.45-3.021.380.23------------------
Equity Hedged1.34-0.943.89-1.53------------------
Equity Long only2.44-1.423.740.17------------------
Equity Long/Short1.510.042.07-0.59------------------
Equity Market Neutral1.150.740.64-0.24------------------
Event Driven2.950.552.45-0.05------------------
Fixed Income2.200.791.060.33------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage1.940.720.700.50------------------
Fixed Income High Yield1.980.621.040.30------------------
Forex ( Currencies)2.581.650.770.14------------------
Global Macro-0.87-0.880.48-0.47------------------
Long Bias2.48-0.743.050.18------------------
Market Neutral1.58-0.371.740.23------------------
Merger Arbitrage1.871.031.08-0.24------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages1.440.310.400.71------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0.81-0.321.48-0.35------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies-12.14-14.16-0.663.04------------------
Quantitative-0.28-0.950.81-0.13------------------
Regulation D0.710.091.52-0.88------------------
Sector: Energy2.02-1.063.100.01------------------
Sector: Financial-0.48-0.820.94-0.59------------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech11.366.284.100.66------------------
Sector: Real Estate3.140.054.36-1.21------------------
Sector: Technology0.61-0.001.93-1.28------------------
Sector: Other3.37-0.094.44-0.93------------------
Short Bias-1.472.77-4.12--------------------
Small/Micro Cap3.220.502.590.11------------------
Special Situations3.271.201.700.35------------------
Statistical Arbitrage1.480.630.92-0.07------------------
Value2.76-0.382.870.27------------------
Volatility0.51-0.710.450.77------------------
Other-0.15-1.021.88-0.98------------------
Currency (CTA)2.571.790.83-0.05------------------
Discretionary (CTA)-1.55-0.75-0.01-0.80------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1.05-2.903.960.09------------------
Energy (CTA)7.604.233.23--------------------
Financial (CTA)5.771.492.281.89------------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-0.931.24-1.22-0.93------------------
Stock Index (CTA)3.372.410.610.33------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1.35-0.510.38-1.22------------------
Volatility (CTA)10.66-2.929.564.04------------------

Last updated: 2014-04-19

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.