• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,774
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:478

Morgan Hedge Strategy Indices

2015 | More
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate and Category Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

MHX Strategy Index  2015
StrategyYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-3.24-3.24----------------------
Arbitrage1.840.101.74--------------------
Commodities1.920.091.83--------------------
Convertible Arbitrage1.580.211.37--------------------
Distressed Securities1.15-1.512.71--------------------
Emerging Markets2.840.412.41--------------------
Equity Hedged2.14-1.493.68--------------------
Equity Long only5.881.224.60--------------------
Equity Long/Short2.24-0.132.38--------------------
Equity Market Neutral0.200.32-0.11--------------------
Event Driven1.63-1.102.75--------------------
Fixed Income1.480.640.84--------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage0.18-0.891.09--------------------
Fixed Income High Yield1.500.011.48--------------------
Forex ( Currencies)2.371.191.17--------------------
Global Macro2.192.44-0.24--------------------
Long Bias2.71-0.963.71--------------------
Market Neutral2.140.401.73--------------------
Merger Arbitrage1.420.311.11--------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages-2.11-3.081.00--------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified2.940.892.04--------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies4.15-0.034.17--------------------
Quantitative1.840.321.51--------------------
Regulation D2.190.431.75--------------------
Sector: Energy1.99-1.323.36--------------------
Sector: Financial0.59-2.192.84--------------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech6.271.704.50--------------------
Sector: Real Estate6.924.412.41--------------------
Sector: Technology1.53-0.201.74--------------------
Sector: Other5.953.212.65--------------------
Short Bias1.561.56----------------------
Small/Micro Cap-8.54-4.19-4.54--------------------
Special Situations-0.36-0.36----------------------
Statistical Arbitrage0.09-0.110.20--------------------
Value1.89-4.807.03--------------------
Volatility4.130.913.19--------------------
Other1.810.381.42--------------------
Currency (CTA)4.631.403.19--------------------
Discretionary (CTA)4.362.012.30--------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)4.413.660.72--------------------
Energy (CTA)1.714.49-2.66--------------------
Financial (CTA)2.971.521.43--------------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-1.93-3.131.24--------------------
Stock Index (CTA)6.146.36-0.20--------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)4.524.55-0.03--------------------

Last updated: 2015-03-28

Excel Login to download the Morgan Hedge Strategy Index

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.