• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,833
HF Professionals:16,354
Service Provider:490

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers January

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Orien...Hedge Fund10.00%
Macro...Hedge Fund9.28%
GCM A...Hedge Fund6.84%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Kinko...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures20.86%
Red O...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures14.40%
NuWav...Mutual Fund / Other4.41%

As of: Feb. 25, 2018 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers December

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Orien...Hedge Fund5.73%
Shake...Fund of Funds4.72%
SVM H...Hedge Fund4.40%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Kinko...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures7.95%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.46%
Millb...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.46%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Orien...Hedge Fund01/201873.86%
Haida...Hedge Fund12/201731.44%
Haida...Hedge Fund12/201731.44%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Lever...Hedge Fund01/201827.11%93.12%
Manag...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures01/201817.70%87.07%
Tiany...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures01/201820.05%70.76%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesJanuary% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index1.50%70.45%
MHX Hedge Fund Index2.21%77.14%
MHX Fund of Funds Index1.44%81.82%
MHX CTA Index0.75%57.14%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.40%55.56%
Other Investment Funds2.78%100.00%

As of: Feb. 25, 2018 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.