• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,780
HF Professionals:16,344
Service Provider:479

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers May

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Emerg...Hedge Fund100.50%
GEM G...Hedge Fund65.95%
Emerg...Hedge Fund59.75%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Tradi...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures25.86%
Dendr...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.25%
GLC F...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.21%

As of: Jul. 04, 2015 - 00:15 CEST

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers April

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Resol...Hedge Fund32.97%
Quam ...Hedge Fund29.94%
Tora ...Hedge Fund25.16%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
AIS F...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.12%
Dendr...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures4.54%
GLC F...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures3.87%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Arjun...Hedge Fund04/201555.42%
ISAM ...Hedge Fund06/201548.10%
Globa...Hedge Fund04/201543.22%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Horiz...Hedge Fund05/2015-2.49%155.86%
Chena...Hedge Fund04/201520.82%121.40%
Cygnu...Hedge Fund04/201523.80%121.38%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesMay% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX0.28%62.50%
MHX UCITS Index0.59%63.92%
MHX Aggregate Index0.68%70.68%
MHX Hedge Fund Index0.60%65.44%
MHX Fund of Funds Index0.92%87.75%
MHX CTA Index0.71%58.54%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.52%50.00%
Other Investment Funds1.31%50.00%

As of: Jul. 04, 2015 - 00:15 CEST

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.