• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge Fund Database
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedge Fund Search
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedge Funds Search Detailed Search
  Hedge Fund Directories
Listed Hedge Funds:9,814
HF Professionals:16,350
Service Provider:484

Hedge Fund Database

Quantitative and Qualitative Data on 8,700+ funds

Search

Hedge Fund Professionals

Profiles and Contact Details for 16,000+ Hedge Fund Professionals

Look Up

Service Provider Directory

Company and Contact Information for 400+ Hedge Fund Service Provider

Find

Database Download

Download our Hedge Fund and Alternative Investment Databases

Download



Top Performers December

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
West ...Fund of Funds41.21%
West ...Fund of Funds20.40%
Zafir...Hedge Fund7.00%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Globa...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures62.00%
Kinko...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures13.44%
Vegas...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures5.38%

As of: Jan. 23, 2017 - 00:15 CET

Complete List     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers November

Hedge Fund | Fund of Funds

NameCategoryReturn
Zafir...Hedge Fund18.76%
Prive...Hedge Fund8.30%
GCM A...Hedge Fund6.42%

CTA | Managed Accounts | Private Equity | Venture Cap

NameCategoryReturn
Red O...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures7.91%
Hyman...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures7.77%
Arbit...Managed Accounts7.01%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 1 Year   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDateReturn
Merid...Hedge Fund11/201656.49%
Emper...Hedge Fund11/201638.35%
West ...Fund of Funds12/201637.54%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Top Performers 3 Years   Minimum AUM: 10m USD
NameCategoryDate1 Year3 Years
Emper...Hedge Fund11/201638.35%105.82%
Arbit...Managed Accounts11/201615.02%104.97%
Tiany...CTA / CPO / Managed Futures12/201611.11%96.48%

Show complete list     [Full fund names are displayed for registered users only]

Morgan Hedge Fund IndicesDecember% Winner
MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX----
MHX UCITS Index----
MHX Aggregate Index2.25%73.79%
MHX Hedge Fund Index1.80%78.57%
MHX Fund of Funds Index6.70%100.00%
MHX CTA Index2.19%58.82%
MHX Managed Accounts Index0.95%81.82%
Other Investment Funds0.63%66.67%

As of: Jan. 23, 2017 - 00:15 CET

Hedge Fund Index

Index History  Strategy Index  MHX ALPHA™



 
 

  Hedge Fund Conferences & Events

  • Impact Investing
    New York - 10 on the Park at Time Warner Center
    Wednesday, February 15, 2017 - Wednesday, February 15, 2017
    Organizer: The Economist Events

    


 
Introduction to Hedge Funds

 
 

What is a Hedge Fund?


 
 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.