• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.822
HF Professionals:16.353
Service Provider:489

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2017 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2017
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-7,35-1,95-0,37-1,013,87-9,111,49------------
Arbitrage3,001,920,210,220,68-0,04--------------
Commodities-3,800,140,14-5,511,53----------------
Emerging Markets0,420,391,15-2,141,710,26-0,90------------
Equity Hedged2,472,47----------------------
Equity Long only13,003,960,653,182,293,32-0,98------------
Equity Long/Short2,771,170,620,580,72-0,05-0,29------------
Equity Market Neutral-0,83-0,13-0,71--------------------
Event Driven1,091,54-2,081,391,43-2,161,04------------
Fixed Income23,249,944,41-1,735,830,702,52------------
Fixed Income High Yield3,840,551,340,840,560,65-0,14------------
Forex ( Currencies)-0,131,230,44-0,04-2,571,15-0,30------------
Global Macro3,412,280,18-1,02-1,431,621,79------------
Long Bias4,853,880,900,020,02----------------
Market Neutral-3,92-0,210,62-0,960,03-1,57-1,87------------
Merger Arbitrage1,92-0,170,100,410,490,490,59------------
Fixed Income Mortgages1,700,610,280,100,280,42--------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified1,650,590,240,340,020,190,24------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies3,880,770,361,700,890,25-0,13------------
Quantitative-0,91-1,181,11-0,170,64-0,46-0,83------------
Regulation D4,620,781,470,281,101,24-0,32------------
Sector: Energy1,942,100,781,25-2,14----------------
Sector: Technology2,81-2,843,552,19------------------
Sector: Other7,2211,38-3,77-0,100,14----------------
Small/Micro Cap-0,280,561,75-0,89-2,542,46-1,53------------
Value8,292,723,29-0,720,820,891,07------------
Volatility1,551,20-0,221,15-0,570,45-0,46------------
Other1,75-2,000,912,340,34-0,280,48------------
Currency (CTA)0,800,980,66-0,21-1,611,19-0,18------------
Discretionary (CTA)1,712,181,66-0,74-2,45-1,152,30------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)7,114,31-14,4714,271,081,722,17------------
Financial (CTA)6,491,071,051,000,991,380,83------------
Interest Rates (CTA)6,701,301,251,361,000,391,22------------
Stock Index (CTA)1,331,860,401,05-0,89-0,26-0,80------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1,35-0,090,660,270,20-0,58-1,79------------

Last updated: 2017-07-22

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.