• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.773
HF Professionals:16.344
Service Provider:478

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2015 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2015
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-3,24-3,24----------------------
Arbitrage1,840,101,74--------------------
Commodities1,920,091,83--------------------
Convertible Arbitrage1,580,211,37--------------------
Distressed Securities1,15-1,512,71--------------------
Emerging Markets2,840,412,41--------------------
Equity Hedged2,14-1,493,68--------------------
Equity Long only5,881,224,60--------------------
Equity Long/Short2,24-0,132,38--------------------
Equity Market Neutral0,200,32-0,11--------------------
Event Driven1,63-1,102,75--------------------
Fixed Income1,480,640,84--------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage0,18-0,891,09--------------------
Fixed Income High Yield1,500,011,48--------------------
Forex ( Currencies)2,371,191,17--------------------
Global Macro2,192,44-0,24--------------------
Long Bias2,71-0,963,71--------------------
Market Neutral2,140,401,73--------------------
Merger Arbitrage1,420,311,11--------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages-2,11-3,081,00--------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified2,940,892,04--------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies4,15-0,034,17--------------------
Quantitative1,840,321,51--------------------
Regulation D2,190,431,75--------------------
Sector: Energy1,99-1,323,36--------------------
Sector: Financial0,59-2,192,84--------------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech6,271,704,50--------------------
Sector: Real Estate6,924,412,41--------------------
Sector: Technology1,53-0,201,74--------------------
Sector: Other5,953,212,65--------------------
Short Bias1,561,56----------------------
Small/Micro Cap-8,54-4,19-4,54--------------------
Special Situations-0,36-0,36----------------------
Statistical Arbitrage0,09-0,110,20--------------------
Value1,89-4,807,03--------------------
Volatility4,130,913,19--------------------
Other1,810,381,42--------------------
Currency (CTA)4,631,403,19--------------------
Discretionary (CTA)4,362,012,30--------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)4,413,660,72--------------------
Energy (CTA)1,714,49-2,66--------------------
Financial (CTA)2,971,521,43--------------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-1,93-3,131,24--------------------
Stock Index (CTA)6,146,36-0,20--------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)4,524,55-0,03--------------------

Last updated: 2015-03-28

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.