• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.808
HF Professionals:16.349
Service Provider:482

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2016 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2016
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-7,12-7,43-2,928,960,50-5,630,02------------
Arbitrage-0,39-1,76-0,550,630,900,41--------------
Commodities2,01-2,93-8,458,488,04-7,646,04------------
Convertible Arbitrage-0,41-1,700,231,07------------------
Distressed Securities-2,33-2,66-1,621,98------------------
Emerging Markets5,78-5,210,045,560,301,863,45------------
Equity Long only2,61-5,90-0,794,031,891,771,90------------
Equity Long/Short-4,07-3,40-1,061,05-0,221,92-2,32------------
Equity Market Neutral-3,670,06-1,80-0,26-1,47-1,231,01------------
Event Driven2,39-2,081,254,560,78-0,26-1,74------------
Fixed Income1,32-0,94-0,461,510,910,31--------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage-0,26-1,03-0,271,05------------------
Fixed Income High Yield5,38-0,99-0,292,022,540,671,36------------
Forex ( Currencies)4,201,041,651,05-0,520,540,38------------
Global Macro-0,35-1,29-0,380,36-0,870,431,43------------
Long Bias-1,37-5,19-0,353,650,92-0,230,03------------
Market Neutral-3,38-2,57-1,641,77-1,891,33-0,36------------
Merger Arbitrage3,090,380,511,060,500,410,19------------
Fixed Income Mortgages-2,53-2,68-3,482,751,73-0,06-0,67------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified-1,31-2,22-0,811,050,160,470,07------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies-4,51-3,69-0,39-0,46-0,261,77-1,49------------
Quantitative1,19-1,520,920,820,80-0,090,28------------
Regulation D-1,05-2,04-1,280,270,790,710,53------------
Sector: Energy8,19-2,80-0,375,673,66-1,203,23------------
Sector: Financial-2,99-4,62-1,553,30------------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech-10,03-8,17-3,201,22------------------
Sector: Real Estate0,47-4,04-0,645,37------------------
Sector: Technology-3,45-4,44-0,472,23-0,701,77-1,76------------
Sector: Other32,75-4,684,893,9810,95-4,3520,33------------
Short Bias17,687,702,506,60------------------
Small/Micro Cap1,883,562,05-2,942,69-4,341,10------------
Special Situations0,44-0,580,210,82------------------
Statistical Arbitrage-2,04-1,12-1,120,19------------------
Value3,91-5,570,405,421,831,150,94------------
Volatility4,66-1,871,123,340,372,37-0,65------------
Other-2,32-2,12-0,401,18-1,83-1,382,29------------
Currency (CTA)4,661,301,760,91-0,181,09-0,28------------
Discretionary (CTA)3,841,240,74-3,826,65-0,49-0,25------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)2,84-0,631,32-0,362,270,48-0,25------------
Financial (CTA)7,551,241,581,751,551,21--------------
Interest Rates (CTA)0,950,49-3,631,421,541,22--------------
Stock Index (CTA)10,141,033,140,940,802,851,00------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)5,193,862,36-2,85-0,88-1,784,60------------

Last updated: 2016-07-23

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.