• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.780
HF Professionals:16.344
Service Provider:479

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2015 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2015
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist9,19-3,246,075,620,340,39--------------
Arbitrage3,600,111,440,600,470,93--------------
Commodities-8,670,35-0,97-2,50-2,07-3,74--------------
Convertible Arbitrage3,380,231,040,281,260,52--------------
Country Specific49,94-0,470,413,6322,7017,99--------------
Distressed Securities1,36-1,452,140,430,55-0,28--------------
Emerging Markets7,800,412,160,474,73-0,11--------------
Equity Hedged4,14-1,503,710,49-0,361,81--------------
Equity Long only9,331,234,900,530,971,43--------------
Equity Long/Short7,08-0,102,440,720,021,422,42------------
Equity Market Neutral0,830,290,350,83-0,990,36--------------
Event Driven3,58-1,133,05-0,040,860,84--------------
Fixed Income2,640,620,980,590,360,07--------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage2,27-0,891,530,261,090,28--------------
Fixed Income High Yield2,180,011,400,030,80-0,08--------------
Forex ( Currencies)1,921,191,171,060,55-0,85-1,19------------
Global Macro2,782,360,530,65-1,150,39--------------
Long Bias4,26-1,103,600,100,720,94--------------
Market Neutral-0,070,432,75-0,07-0,410,35-3,03------------
Merger Arbitrage4,620,311,351,400,451,03--------------
Fixed Income Mortgages-1,19-3,081,000,300,72-0,08--------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified4,010,811,700,700,130,60--------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies7,62-0,033,06-0,430,210,424,25------------
Quantitative0,170,301,28-0,340,69-0,40-1,34------------
Regulation D3,210,391,670,58-0,140,68--------------
Sector: Energy13,35-1,243,58-0,933,61-0,058,00------------
Sector: Financial3,90-2,202,992,28-0,040,89--------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech12,051,723,862,91-1,254,37--------------
Sector: Real Estate5,734,412,54-0,07-0,12-1,05--------------
Sector: Technology10,35-0,473,70-0,080,331,674,90------------
Sector: Other6,153,212,19-1,891,501,07--------------
Short Bias-3,791,56-7,402,40-0,10----------------
Small/Micro Cap-2,46-4,19-4,54-1,39-0,608,80--------------
Special Situations1,55-0,361,070,450,090,30--------------
Statistical Arbitrage3,23-0,031,271,160,160,63--------------
Value3,47-5,506,900,281,750,38--------------
Volatility5,870,912,890,081,061,27-0,46------------
Other-3,890,321,880,49-0,240,54-6,70------------
Currency (CTA)5,031,403,190,760,51-0,55-0,34------------
Discretionary (CTA)4,542,012,321,61-3,661,061,25------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)11,253,650,734,331,972,12-1,92------------
Energy (CTA)0,884,49-2,66-0,82------------------
Financial (CTA)6,011,521,431,621,31----------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-8,18-3,131,24-6,37------------------
Stock Index (CTA)11,866,36-0,183,48-1,942,751,05------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0,704,75-0,20-0,43-1,70-0,17-2,79------------

Last updated: 2015-07-04

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.