• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.786
HF Professionals:16.344
Service Provider:479

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2015 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2015
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist9,19-3,246,075,620,340,39--------------
Arbitrage3,600,111,440,600,470,93--------------
Commodities-6,770,35-0,97-2,50-2,07-3,752,09------------
Convertible Arbitrage3,380,231,040,281,260,52--------------
Country Specific49,94-0,470,413,6322,7017,99--------------
Distressed Securities1,36-1,452,140,430,55-0,28--------------
Emerging Markets4,480,412,160,474,73-0,11-3,08------------
Equity Hedged3,02-1,503,710,49-0,371,82-1,07------------
Equity Long only7,161,234,900,530,971,43-1,98------------
Equity Long/Short3,71-0,102,440,720,021,42-0,81------------
Equity Market Neutral2,150,290,350,83-0,990,361,31------------
Event Driven2,28-1,133,05-0,040,860,84-1,26------------
Fixed Income-0,150,620,980,590,360,07-2,72------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage-1,57-0,891,530,261,090,28-3,75------------
Fixed Income High Yield2,230,011,400,030,80-0,080,05------------
Forex ( Currencies)0,560,440,820,49-0,780,04-0,44------------
Global Macro1,122,360,530,65-1,150,39-1,61------------
Long Bias2,98-1,103,600,100,720,94-1,23------------
Market Neutral1,090,432,75-0,07-0,410,35-1,90------------
Merger Arbitrage4,870,311,351,400,451,030,24------------
Fixed Income Mortgages-1,35-3,081,000,300,72-0,08-0,17------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified3,560,811,700,700,130,60-0,43------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies5,18-0,033,06-0,430,210,421,89------------
Quantitative-1,330,301,28-0,340,69-0,40-2,82------------
Regulation D1,770,391,670,58-0,140,68-1,39------------
Sector: Energy7,58-1,243,58-0,933,61-0,052,50------------
Sector: Financial3,90-2,202,992,28-0,040,89--------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech12,051,723,862,91-1,254,37--------------
Sector: Real Estate5,734,412,54-0,07-0,12-1,05--------------
Sector: Technology7,06-0,473,70-0,080,331,671,78------------
Sector: Other0,913,212,19-1,891,501,07-4,94------------
Short Bias-3,791,56-7,402,40-0,10----------------
Small/Micro Cap-7,84-4,19-4,54-1,39-0,608,80-5,52------------
Special Situations1,55-0,361,070,450,090,30--------------
Statistical Arbitrage3,23-0,031,271,160,160,63--------------
Value1,08-4,576,530,081,290,55-2,45------------
Volatility8,070,912,890,081,061,271,61------------
Other-0,360,321,880,49-0,240,54-3,28------------
Currency (CTA)5,031,403,190,760,51-0,55-0,34------------
Discretionary (CTA)4,542,012,321,61-3,661,061,25------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)14,943,650,734,331,972,121,33------------
Energy (CTA)0,884,49-2,66-0,82------------------
Financial (CTA)6,011,521,431,621,31----------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-8,18-3,131,24-6,37------------------
Stock Index (CTA)6,066,36-0,183,48-1,942,75-4,19------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-0,574,75-0,20-0,43-1,70-0,17-2,66------------

Last updated: 2015-07-25

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.