• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.753
HF Professionals:16.342
Service Provider:471

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2014 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2014
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-1,27-0,07-1,20--------------------
Arbitrage1,610,381,23--------------------
Commodities3,060,692,35--------------------
Convertible Arbitrage2,111,350,75--------------------
Country Specific1,351,35----------------------
Distressed Securities3,020,302,72--------------------
Emerging Markets-0,60-3,021,461,02------------------
Equity Hedged1,34-0,943,89-1,53------------------
Equity Long only10,75-1,423,758,28------------------
Equity Long/Short1,080,042,08-1,02------------------
Equity Market Neutral1,500,740,580,17------------------
Event Driven2,740,552,45-0,26------------------
Fixed Income2,230,791,070,36------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage1,780,720,690,36------------------
Fixed Income High Yield1,670,621,04--------------------
Forex ( Currencies)2,581,650,770,14------------------
Global Macro-1,25-0,880,39-0,75------------------
Long Bias-0,89-0,743,08-3,13------------------
Market Neutral1,65-0,371,730,30------------------
Merger Arbitrage2,921,031,080,79------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages1,440,310,400,71------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0,53-0,321,50-0,63------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies-9,41-14,16-0,666,24------------------
Quantitative-0,15-0,950,810,00------------------
Regulation D1,610,091,52--------------------
Sector: Energy3,89-1,063,121,83------------------
Sector: Financial0,11-0,820,94--------------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech10,636,284,10--------------------
Sector: Real Estate4,540,054,49--------------------
Sector: Technology3,29-0,001,921,34------------------
Sector: Other-9,83-0,094,48-13,61------------------
Short Bias-1,472,77-4,12--------------------
Small/Micro Cap3,220,502,590,11------------------
Special Situations3,181,201,700,26------------------
Statistical Arbitrage1,530,630,89--------------------
Value2,90-0,382,870,41------------------
Volatility0,98-0,710,451,25------------------
Other-0,65-1,021,91-1,50------------------
Currency (CTA)2,571,790,83-0,05------------------
Discretionary (CTA)-1,55-0,75-0,01-0,80------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)0,13-3,523,670,11------------------
Energy (CTA)7,604,233,23--------------------
Financial (CTA)5,771,492,281,89------------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-0,931,24-1,22-0,93------------------
Stock Index (CTA)3,372,410,610,33------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1,35-0,540,32-1,13------------------
Volatility (CTA)6,36-2,929,56--------------------

Last updated: 2014-04-12

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.