• English   Deutsch   
  •  GMT      
  • LONDON      
  • FRANKFURT      
  • NEW YORK      
  • SAO PAULO      
  • TOKYO      
  • SYDNEY      
Hedge Fund Database
Morgan Hedge
USERNAME

PASSWORD

FEATURED SERVICE PROVIDER

  Hedgefonds Suche
Name, ISIN, Ticker:
  

Hedgefonds Suche  Detailsuche
  Datenbank Statistik
Hedge Fonds:9.753
HF Professionals:16.342
Service Provider:471

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index

2014 | Mehr
  Hedge Fund Index  MHX Aggregate und Kategorie Index
  Hedge Fund Index  Morgan Hedge MHX ABSOLUTE ALPHA™ INDEX

Morgan Hedge Strategie Index  2014
StrategieYTDJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Activist-1,27-0,07-1,20--------------------
Arbitrage0,890,381,20-0,68------------------
Commodities3,060,692,35--------------------
Convertible Arbitrage3,081,350,760,94------------------
Country Specific1,351,35----------------------
Distressed Securities3,950,302,710,91------------------
Emerging Markets-1,45-3,021,380,23------------------
Equity Hedged1,34-0,943,89-1,53------------------
Equity Long only2,44-1,423,740,17------------------
Equity Long/Short1,510,042,07-0,59------------------
Equity Market Neutral1,150,740,64-0,24------------------
Event Driven2,950,552,45-0,05------------------
Fixed Income2,200,791,060,33------------------
Fixed Income Arbitrage1,940,720,700,50------------------
Fixed Income High Yield1,980,621,040,30------------------
Forex ( Currencies)2,581,650,770,14------------------
Global Macro-0,87-0,880,48-0,47------------------
Long Bias2,48-0,743,050,18------------------
Market Neutral1,58-0,371,740,23------------------
Merger Arbitrage1,871,031,08-0,24------------------
Fixed Income Mortgages1,440,310,400,71------------------
Multi-Strategy/Diversified0,81-0,321,48-0,35------------------
Options/Derivatives Strategies-12,14-14,16-0,663,04------------------
Quantitative-0,28-0,950,81-0,13------------------
Regulation D0,710,091,52-0,88------------------
Sector: Energy2,02-1,063,100,01------------------
Sector: Financial-0,48-0,820,94-0,59------------------
Sector: Healthcare / Biotech11,366,284,100,66------------------
Sector: Real Estate3,140,054,36-1,21------------------
Sector: Technology0,61-0,001,93-1,28------------------
Sector: Other3,37-0,094,44-0,93------------------
Short Bias-1,472,77-4,12--------------------
Small/Micro Cap3,220,502,590,11------------------
Special Situations3,271,201,700,35------------------
Statistical Arbitrage1,480,630,92-0,07------------------
Value2,76-0,382,870,27------------------
Volatility0,51-0,710,450,77------------------
Other-0,15-1,021,88-0,98------------------
Currency (CTA)2,571,790,83-0,05------------------
Discretionary (CTA)-1,55-0,75-0,01-0,80------------------
Diversified / Multi Strategy (CTA)1,05-2,903,960,09------------------
Energy (CTA)7,604,233,23--------------------
Financial (CTA)5,771,492,281,89------------------
Interest Rates (CTA)-0,931,24-1,22-0,93------------------
Stock Index (CTA)3,372,410,610,33------------------
Systematic / Quantitative (CTA)-1,35-0,510,38-1,22------------------
Volatility (CTA)10,66-2,929,564,04------------------

Last updated: 2014-04-19

Excel Zum Download der Morgan Hedge Strategie Indizes bitte einloggen

 
 
© Morgan Hedge™ · HEDGEweb™
Morgan Hedge and HEDGEweb are Trademarks of morganhedge.com, TAA LLC and VIImedia S.A.